Keith Briggs

This page was last modified 2017-03-19  

.
.


home 
·papers 
·thesis 
·talks 
·meetings 
·records 
·maths notes 
·software 
·languages 
·music 
·travel « 
·cv 
·students 
·maps 
·place-names 
·people 
·photos 
·links 
·ex libris 
·site map 


.

Keith Briggs - travel index

This page was automatically generated on 2017-03-19T09:17

Index of places

1Århus1989
2Aachen19841989199419992011
3Aberdeen1994
4Aberlleiniog1985
5Aberystwyth1985
6Abingdon1996
7Adelaide1968197219841985198619881993199419951997
8Aegina2017
9Afsluitdijk2015
10Agrigento2013
11Aix-en-Provence19842005
12Akko1992
13Albi2007
14Aldeburgh200220072011
15Alexandria1989
16Alkmaar2015
17Alloway2013
18Altenburg2014
19Altrincham1990
20Amiens2010
21Amsterdam1984198919921994199719982001200220122014201520162017
22Antwerp198420032005
23Aran Islands1985
24Arles198420032005
25Armadale1994
26Arnhem19892013
27Arnstadt1988199019952003
28Ashwell1999
29Assebrouk2003
30Athenry2012
31Athens201420162017
32Atlanta2000
33Attleborough2017
34Auckland1972
35Augsburg198719912016
36Augst2000
37Aurich2016
38Avebury2007
39Aveiro201120132016
40Avignon20032005
41Aylesbury2013
42Bad Homburg2000
43Bad Kösen1990
44Baltimore1989
45Bamberg1989
46Bangkok1991
47Bangor19841987198819891994199520052014
48Barbegal2005
49Barcelona200320092015
50Barnes198819921994
51Basel1984198719922000
52Basingstoke196819842008
53Bath19842002200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
54Battle2008
55Bayeux2014
56Beaumaris198419851989199419962005
57Beauvais2008
58Bebenhausen1991
59Bebra1990
60Beccles2006200720092012
61Bedford2005
62Belstead2017
63Benevento20022004
64Bergen op Zoom2016
65Berkeley1987198819952000
66Berlin198819901991199219951996201120122013
67Bern1987
68Beverley1994
69Bilbao2009
70Birmingham1985199420012004200820092010201120152016
71Bishop's Auckland1985
72Blaenau Ffestiniog1985
73Blaubeuren1991
74Bologna2005
75Bolton1968
76Bonn19842012
77Bordeaux2007
78Boston19682009
79Boston MA198819941995
80Boulder19691990
81Boulogne1985
82Bourges1985
83Boyton20082012
84Bradford1994
85Bradford-on-Avon2008
86Braga2004
87Bratislava1994
88Braunschweig1989
89Brecon1995
90Breda2016
91Breisach-am-Rhein2000
92Bremen19891995
93Brescia2005
94Brig1984
95Brighton2000
96Brightwell2009
97Bristol19852002200320072008201020132016
98Bruges198420012002200320042005
99Brussels1984198820022003200420052012
100Budapest199420022012
101Bundoora1994
102Bungay2009
103Bury St Edmunds198519992009201220142015
104Busselton1995
105Butley2012
106Buxtehude1992
107Córdoba2006
108Caen19842014
109Caerhûn1987
110Caerleon2006
111Caernarfon1984198519881994
112Caerwent2011
113Caistor St Edmund2003
114Calais1987
115Calleva2004
116Cambridge196819841985198719891990199419961997199920002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120132015
117Camburg1991
118Campsea Ashe2010
119Canberra1993
120Canterbury19852004201120142015
121Carcassonne2007
122Cardiff1985199520032013
123Carlisle19852007
124Carmarthen2010
125Cascais1998
126Castricum2015
127Cavendish2008
128Cefalù2013
129Celle1989
130Chambéry2010
131Chartres198419852006
132Chelmsford20122017
133Chemnitz1998
134Cherbourg2014
135Chester1984198519871988199119921994199519962014
136Chesters2005
137Chicago2000
138Chichester198420072008
139Chippenham2008
140Christchurch1972
141Cirencester2007
142Clères2008
143Clare20072008
144Clausthal2001
145Claydon2011
146Clermont-Ferrand2015
147Clifden1985
148Clonfert2012
149Clonmacnoise2012
150Cochem2016
151Coimbra2011
152Colby1989
153Colchester200020052006200720092012201520162017
154Colwyn Bay19851990
155Como1999
156Conwy19851996
157Copenhagen198419851989199019911999200020122016
158Corbridge2007
159Corfe Castle2007
160Corinth2017
161Coventry1992199420002001200220062009201120122013201420152016
162Cretingham2007
163Crewe1990
164Criccieth1989
165Cromer1999
166Cunliffe2008
167Düsseldorf19992001
168Dallinghoo2011
169Damme20042005
170Darlington2007
171Darmstadt2014
172Debenham2008
173Delft19982014
174Den Haag20022014
175Denver1990
176Derby2007
177Dieppe2008
178Din Lligwy1985
179Diss20092014
180Dolgellau1985
181Donauwörth1987
182Doncaster1994
183Donk2005
184Dorchester2007
185Dordrecht2016
186Dornburg1991
187Dornheim2003
188Dover2015
189Drammen1996
190Dresden198820032014
191Driebergen-Zeist1994
192Dublin1984198520122016
193Dumbarton2014
194Dunwich2008
195Durham1985199420072014
196Earl Soham20072010
197Easton201020112012
198Eccleston1994
199Edinburgh198519942000200820102012201320142016
200Egham2008
201Eindhoven20122013
202Eisenach1988199820032014
203Elmswell20132014201520162017
204Elsworth200520062008200920102011
205Eltham1984
206Ely19921994200520092012
207Emden2015
208Entremont2005
209Ercolano2002
210Erfurt19881990
211Ermlitz2003
212Escomb1985
213Espoo2011
214Esztergom2012
215Evesham2016
216Exeter198519992009
217Exmouth1999
218Eye2009
219Fécamp2008
220Falkenham2008200920102011
221Falmouth2009
222Felixstowe200720082009
223Fishbourne2007
224Florence19842005
225Fort William1994
226Fountains2005
227Fox Glacier1972
228Framsden2008
229Franeker2016
230Frankenstein1998
231Frankfurt19881989199019911992199820002003200420112014
232Frankfurt an der Oder1992
233Frederickssund1989
234Frederikssund2016
235Freemantle2008
236Freiberg1998
237Freiburg198419992000
238Fremantle1996
239Fribourg1987
240Fulda2014
241Göttingen1985
242Galashiels2016
243Galway1985
244Gatwick2016
245Geelong1993
246Geneva19872011
247Genoa1984
248Gent198420032004
249Gilleleje1999
250Girona2009
251Glasgow1994201220132014
252Glastonbury2006
253Glevering20092012
254Gloucester19852015
255Gosbeck20112012
256Goslar198919962001
257Gotha19982003
258Gothenburg2012
259Granada2006
260Grantham2014
261Greenwich19842005
262Gregynog1985
263Grenoble2010201120122015
264Grime's Graves2005
265Groningen20012015
266Grube Messel2014
267Grundisburgh2014
268Gt. Malvern1985
269Guildford1996200120062009201020162017
270Haarlem1989
271Halesworth2009
272Halle19882014
273Hamburg1985198919922001
274Hameln1989
275Hamilton1968
276Hampton Court1984
277Hannover198919921996
278Haringe2003
279Harkstead2012
280Harkstede2015
281Harlingen2016
282Harrogate19942002
283Harvard1988
284Harwich200120022005
285Haslemere1985
286Hastings2008
287Haverhill2008
288Hay-on-Wye19851998
289Heathrow198420112012201520162017
290Heidelberg1987198920042016
291Helmingham200720092012
292Helsingør19901999
293Helsinki19852011
294Hereford198519951998
295Hertford2015
296's Hertogenbosch1989
297Hexham20052014
298Highgate1994
299Hillerød19901999
300Hilversum2002
301Holbrook2010
302Hollesley2011
303Hong Kong1988
304Honolulu1987198819891994
305Hook of Holland198520012002
306Hope1992
307Housesteads2005
308Houston1968
309Hoxne2009
310Huddersfield1994
311Hull1994
312Iken2007
313Innsbruck1987
314Inverkeithing2000
315Inverness1994
316Ipswich1999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102015
317Ironbridge2004
318Italica2006
319Jülich1999
320Jena19901991
321Jerusalem1992
322Köln198419881989199019911997199819992012
323Köthen2003
324Katwijk2014
325Kelsale2016
326Kembroke2012
327Kenilworth20092015
328Kerameikos2017
329Kiel198919922001
330King's Lynn20152016
331Kingsclere2008
332Kingston1968
333Kirkcaldy2014
334Kirton2012
335Knaresborough19851994
336Knokke-Heist2004
337Knutsford2000
338Koblenz2012
339Koge1989
340Konstanz1987
341Kortrijk2004
342Kronberg19882004
343Kuala Lumpur1990
344Kulhuse2016
345Kyiv2001
346Kyle of Lochalsh1994
347Lübeck198419891992
348Lüneburg1989
349Lancaster20092013
350Laon2010
351Lausanne1987
352Lavenham20082017
353Leamington Spa2016
354Leeds19851988
355Leer20152016
356Leeuwarden201520162017
357Leicester2005
358Leiden20022014
359Leipzig19881995199820032014
360Leominster1998
361Leuven2005
362Lewes20002011
363Lichfield1994
364Lidgate2015
365Lille20032013
366Lincoln1985200920142016
367Linlithgow2008
368Lisbon19982013
369Lisieux2014
370Liverpool1984198519901992
371Llanddona1985
372Llandudno1985
373Llanelli2010
374Llangollen1996
375London19681984198519871988198919901991199219941995199619981999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
376Long Melford2013
377Los Angeles19891995
378Loughborough199920002011
379Louvres2008
380Lowestoft2003
381Ludlow1998
382Lugano1985
383Lund198520002016
384Luxembourg19842016
385Luzern198419872012
386Lyon198519951996200320102015
387Mühlberg2003
388Mühlhausen2003
389MIT1988
390Maassluis2002
391Maastricht1989
392Macclesfield2013
393Machynlleth1985
394Madrid2012
395Magdeburg2011
396Mainz19892004
397Makarora West1972
398Mallaig1994
399Malmö20002016
400Malmesbury2008
401Malvern1989
402Manchester19851994200020042005200820092014
403Mannheim1987
404Marburg1985
405Marlesford2008
406Marseille20032005
407Martlesham20092011201220132014201520162017
408Mauritius1968
409Maynooth2016
410Medford1987
411Meißen2014
412Meiningen2003
413Melbourne19871989199019911992199319941995
414Melton Mowbray2016
415Memmingen1995
416Mersea2008
417Michaelstein1990
418Middelburg2016
419Milan19851999
420Milton2017
421Milton Keynes2010
422Moerkerk2005
423Monnickendam1992
424Montferrand2015
425Montmajour2005
426Montpellier2003
427Montreuil2006
428Moulton2013
429Munich1984198720162017
430Nîmes198420032005
431Nürnberg19891991
432NASA Ames1995
433Naarden2002
434Nairobi1968
435Nancy2006
436Naples20022004
437Narbonne2015
438Naumburg19901991
439Nayland2011
440Needham Market2002
441Neston1990
442Neuchâtel1987
443New Delhi1987
444New York1987198819952000
445Newcastle2002200320142016
446Newmarket2017
447Newport2011
448Nijmegen2013
449Northwich1994
450Norwich19841999200020042007201420152017
451Nottingham19992006200820092010201120122013201420152016
452Nuneaton2014
453Nuriootpa1995
454Odense1989
455Ohrdruf2014
456Oldenburg19952016
457Omarama1972
458Oostkamp2003
459Orange2003
460Oslo19841985198919901991199519962012
461Ostia19992004
462Oswestry2008
463Ottobeuren1995
464Oulu2011
465Oxford19681984198519881991199619982000200120022003200420052006200720082010201220132014201520162017
466Padua1984
467Palermo2013
468Palmse2013
469Parham2010
470Paris1984198519871988199519992000200220062008201020112013
471Pasadena1989
472Penmon1985
473Penzance1985
474Perpignan2015
475Perranporth2009
476Perth2013
477Perth (WA)19681994199519961997
478Peso da Régua2004
479Peterborough2016
480Pettaugh200820102012
481Pettistree20092012
482Pevensey2008
483Philadelphia1988
484Piraeus20142016
485Pisa1984
486Plauen1995
487Plemstall1994
488Plzeň2013
489Pompeii20022004
490Pont-du-Gard2005
491Pontefract2009
492Port Antonio1968
493Portchester2006
494Porthmadog1985
495Portland1987
496Porto2004201120132016
497Portree1994
498Portsmouth20062007
499Potsdam1990
500Pozzuoli2004
501Prague19942013
502Princeton2000
503Punta Raisi2013
504Quedlinburg1990
505Queenstown1972
506Quimper1985
507Ravenna2005
508Reading19682008201320152016
509Regensburg19892016
510Regensdorf2012
511Reims1984
512Reuth1995
513Richborough2011
514Richmond2007
515Riga2013
516Ripon20022005
517Rochester1984
518Rome1984199920042005
519Rosh Hanikra1992
520Roskilde198919992016
521Ross-on-Wye1995
522Rostock1991
523Rothamsted19971998
524Rotorua1972
525Rotterdam1997
526Rouen19842008
527Rudolstadt1990
528Rugby2000
529Rye1989
530Słubice1992
531Saalfeld1990
532Saclay2000
533Saint-Quentin2013
534Salford2000
535Salisbury198420062011
536Salzburg1984
537San Francisco1969198719881989199019952000
538Sandwich2011
539Santander2012
540Saxmundham200420062010
541Scarborough19942005
542Schiphol2015
543Schleswig1989
544Schmalkalden2003
545Schwyz1987
546Seattle1987
547Sefad1992
548Seffent2011
549Segedunum2002
550Selby2007
551Septfontaines2016
552Setúbal1998
553Seville2006
554Sheffield19682006200720082010
555Sherborne2011
556Shipley2009
557Shotley Gate2006
558Shrewsbury19851994200820102014
559Sibton2011
560Siena2005
561Sigtuna1991
562Sijsele2005
563Silverlace Green2007
564Singapore19841985
565Sintra2013
566Skye1994
567Slough2011
568Sluis2004
569Soesterberg2017
570Sofia2013
571Solingen2012
572Southampton20072013
573Southend2016
574St Albans19852014
575St Andrews19942010
576St Clears2010
577St Gallen1987
578St Leonards2008
579St Louis1989
580St Malo1985
581St Mawes2009
582Stade1992
583Stafford2013
584Stamford1985
585Stansted19971998199920002002200420052015
586Stapleford1984
587Stendal2011
588Stevenage1999
589Stiklestad1989
590Stirling19942010
591Stockholm1985199120112015
592Stockport1968
593Stoke-by-Clare2008
594Stoke-on-Trent2013
595Stonham Aspal2008
596Stowupland2016
597Strasbourg19841987
598Stratford-on-Avon19842009
599Štúrovo2012
600Stuttgart1985199219951996
601Sunderland2014
602Sutton Hoo2012
603Swansea2010
604Swindon2007
605Sydney196919941995
606Syracuse1994
607Székesfehérvár2012
608Szentendre1994
609Tübingen1991199219941995
610Tallinn20112013
611Tarragona2003
612Te Awamutu1972
613Tel Aviv1992
614Telford2004
615Tenby2010
616Tewkesbury1985
617Thackley2009
618Theberton2009
619Thessaloniki2014
620Thetford20052009
621Thorndon2012
622Thurso1994
623Tintern1995
624Toronto1994
625Totnes1999
626Toulouse2007
627Tours1985
628Trakai2015
629Treviso2005
630Trier19842016
631Trim2016
632Trondheim1984198519891990199119951996
633Trowbridge2016
634Truro2009
635Turangi1972
636Twickenham19841992
637Tynemouth2014
638Ulm1987
639Uppsala198520112015
640Utrecht19921994200120022017
641Uxbridge200120022008
642Valencia2015
643Valladolid2012
644Vancouver1987
645Venice19842005
646Verona19992005
647Versailles1984
648Vienna198419942002
649Vienne2010
650Villeneuve2005
651Vilnius2015
652Vindolanda2005
653Würzburg1989
654Walsham le Willows2014
655Wanganui1972
656Wareham2007
657Wartburg19882003
658Warwick2001
659Washington198819892000
660Watford2014
661Wechmar19982003
662Weimar19881990
663Wellington1972
664Wells2006
665Wergea2015
666Wernigerode1990
667Weymouth2007
668Whitby2003
669Whitchurch1994
670Whittlesey2013
671Wichita1989
672Wickham Market20112012
673Wicklow1985
674Wijk bij Duurstede2002
675Winchelsea1989
676Winchester19852007
677Windsor1984
678Wolverhampton2004
679Woodbridge200720082012
680Woolpit20142016
681Worcester19852016
682Worms1989
683Worth Matravers2007
684Wroxeter2008
685Wuppertal1999
686Wymondham2017
687Xátiva2015
688York1985198819942000200120022003200420052007200820092010201120122013201420152016
689Youlgrave2010
690Yoxford2005
691Ypres2003
692Zagreb2012
693Zaragoza2009
694Zeebrugge2004
695Zug2012
696Zurich19841987199220002012
697Zwolle2015

index locorum

This page was automatically generated on 2017-03-19T09:17 by make-travel-txt.py written by Keith Briggs

This website uses no cookies. This page was last modified 2017-03-19 09:17 by Keith Briggs.