Keith Briggs

This page was last modified 2018-01-20  

.
.


home 
·papers 
·thesis 
·talks 
·meetings 
·records 
·maths notes 
·software 
·languages 
·music 
·travel « 
·cv 
·students 
·maps 
·place-names 
·people 
·photos 
·links 
·ex libris 
·site map 


.

Keith Briggs - travel index

This page was automatically generated on 2018-01-20T09:24

Index of places

1Århus1989
2Aachen19841989199419992011
3Aberdeen1994
4Aberlleiniog1985
5Aberystwyth1985
6Abingdon1996
7Adelaide19681972198419851986198719881993199419951997
8Aegina2017
9Afsluitdijk2015
10Agrigento2013
11Aix-en-Provence19842005
12Akko1992
13Alba2017
14Albi2007
15Aldeburgh200220072011
16Alexandria1989
17Alkmaar2015
18Alloway2013
19Altenburg2014
20Altrincham1990
21Amersfoort2017
22Amiens2010
23Amsterdam198419891992199419971998200120022012201420152016
24Antwerp198420032005
25Aosta2017
26Aran Islands1985
27Arles198420032005
28Armadale1994
29Arnhem19892013
30Arnstadt1988199019952003
31Ashland1987
32Ashwell1999
33Assebrouk2003
34Athenry2012
35Athens2014201620172018
36Atlanta2000
37Attleborough2017
38Auckland1972
39Augsburg198719912016
40Augst2000
41Aurich2016
42Avebury2007
43Aveiro201120132016
44Avignon20032005
45Aylesbury2013
46Bad Homburg2000
47Bad Kösen1990
48Baltimore1989
49Bamberg1989
50Bangkok1991
51Bangor19841987198819891994199520052014
52Barbegal2005
53Barcelona200320092015
54Barnes198819921994
55Basel1984198719922000
56Basingstoke196819842008
57Bath198420022006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
58Battle2008
59Bayeux2014
60Beaumaris198419851989199419962005
61Beauvais2008
62Bebenhausen1991
63Bebra1990
64Beccles2006200720092012
65Bedford20052017
66Belstead2017
67Benevento20022004
68Bergen op Zoom2016
69Berkeley1987198819952000
70Berlin198819901991199219951996201120122013
71Beverley1994
72Bilbao2009
73Birmingham1985199420012004200820092010201120152016
74Bishop's Auckland1985
75Blackwaterfoot2018
76Blaenau Ffestiniog1985
77Blaubeuren1991
78Bologna2005
79Bolton1968
80Bonn19842012
81Bordeaux2007
82Boston19682009
83Boston MA198819941995
84Boulder19691990
85Boulogne1985
86Bourges1985
87Boyton20082012
88Bradford1994
89Bradford-on-Avon2008
90Braga2004
91Bratislava1994
92Braunschweig1989
93Brecon1995
94Breda2016
95Breisach-am-Rhein2000
96Bremen19891995
97Brescia2005
98Brig1984
99Brighton2000
100Brightwell2009
101Bristol198520022003200720082010201320162018
102Bruges198420012002200320042005
103Brussels1984198820022003200420052012
104Budapest1994200220122017
105Bundoora1994
106Bungay2009
107Bury St Edmunds198519992009201220142015
108Busselton1995
109Butley2012
110Buxtehude1992
111Córdoba2006
112Caen19842014
113Caerhûn1987
114Caerleon2006
115Caernarfon1984198519881994
116Caerwent2011
117Caistor St Edmund2003
118Calais1987
119Calleva2004
120Cambridge19681984198519871989199019941996199719992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112013201520172018
121Camburg1991
122Campsea Ashe2010
123Canberra1993
124Canterbury19852004201120142015
125Carcassonne2007
126Cardiff1985199520032013
127Carlisle19852007
128Carmarthen2010
129Cascais1998
130Castricum2015
131Cavendish2008
132Cefalù2013
133Celle1989
134Chambéry2010
135Chartres198419852006
136Chelmsford20122017
137Chemnitz1998
138Cherbourg2014
139Chester1984198519871988199119921994199519962014
140Chesters2005
141Chicago2000
142Chichester198420072008
143Chippenham2008
144Christchurch1972
145Cirencester2007
146Clères2008
147Clare20072008
148Clausthal2001
149Claydon2011
150Clermont-Ferrand2015
151Clifden1985
152Clonfert2012
153Clonmacnoise2012
154Cochem2016
155Coimbra2011
156Colby1989
157Colchester20002005200620072009201220152016
158Colwyn Bay19851990
159Como1999
160Conwy19851996
161Copenhagen198419851989199019911999200020122016
162Corbridge2007
163Corfe Castle2007
164Corinth2017
165Coventry1992199420002001200220062009201120122013201420152016
166Cretingham2007
167Crewe1990
168Criccieth1989
169Cromer1999
170Cunliffe2008
171Düsseldorf19992001
172Dallinghoo2011
173Damme20042005
174Darlington2007
175Darmstadt2014
176Debenham2008
177Debrecen2017
178Delft19982014
179Den Haag20022014
180Denver1990
181Derby2007
182Deventer2017
183Dieppe2008
184Din Lligwy1985
185Diss20092014
186Dokkum2017
187Dolgellau1985
188Donauwörth1987
189Doncaster1994
190Donk2005
191Dorchester2007
192Dordrecht2016
193Dornburg1991
194Dornheim2003
195Dover2015
196Drammen1996
197Dresden198820032014
198Driebergen-Zeist1994
199Dublin1984198520122016
200Dumbarton2014
201Dundee2017
202Dunwich2008
203Durham19851994200720142018
204Earl Soham20072010
205Easton201020112012
206Eccleston1994
207Edinburgh198519942000200820102012201320142016
208Egham2008
209Eindhoven20122013
210Eisenach1988199820032014
211Eisenstadt2017
212Elmswell201320142015201620172018
213Elsworth200520062008200920102011
214Eltham1984
215Ely19921994200520092012
216Emden2015
217Entremont2005
218Ercolano2002
219Erfurt19881990
220Ermlitz2003
221Escomb1985
222Espoo2011
223Esztergom2012
224Eugene1987
225Evesham2016
226Exeter198519992009
227Exmouth1999
228Eye2009
229Fécamp2008
230Falkenham2008200920102011
231Falmer2017
232Falmouth2009
233Felixstowe200720082009
234Fishbourne2007
235Florence19842005
236Fort William1994
237Fountains2005
238Fox Glacier1972
239Framsden2008
240Franeker2016
241Frankenstein1998
242Frankfurt19881989199019911992199820002003200420112014
243Frankfurt an der Oder1992
244Frederickssund1989
245Frederikssund2016
246Freemantle2008
247Freiberg1998
248Freiburg198419992000
249Fremantle1996
250Fulda2014
251Göttingen1985
252Galashiels2016
253Galway1985
254Garmisch-Partenkirchen2017
255Gatwick2016
256Geelong1993
257Geneva2011
258Genoa1984
259Gent198420032004
260Gilleleje1999
261Girona2009
262Glasgow19942012201320142017
263Glastonbury2006
264Glevering20092012
265Gloucester19852015
266Gosbeck20112012
267Goslar198919962001
268Gotha19982003
269Gothenburg2012
270Granada2006
271Grantham2014
272Greenwich19842005
273Gregynog1985
274Grenoble2010201120122015
275Grime's Graves2005
276Groningen20012015
277Grube Messel2014
278Grundisburgh2014
279Gt. Malvern1985
280Guildford1996200120062009201020162017
281Haarlem1989
282Halesworth2009
283Halle19882014
284Hamburg1985198919922001
285Hameln1989
286Hamilton1968
287Hampton Court1984
288Hannover198919921996
289Haringe2003
290Harkstead2012
291Harkstede2015
292Harlingen2016
293Harrogate19942002
294Harvard1988
295Harwich200120022005
296Haslemere1985
297Hastings2008
298Haverhill2008
299Hay-on-Wye19851998
300Heathrow198420112012201520162017
301Heidelberg1987198920042016
302Helmingham200720092012
303Helsingør19901999
304Helsinki198520112017
305Henley2017
306Heraklion2017
307Hereford198519951998
308Hertford2015
309's Hertogenbosch1989
310Hexham20052014
311Highgate1994
312Hillerød19901999
313Hilversum2002
314Hindeloopen2017
315Holbrook2010
316Hollesley2011
317Hong Kong1988
318Honolulu1987198819891994
319Hook of Holland198520012002
320Hope1992
321Housesteads2005
322Houston1968
323Hoxne2009
324Huddersfield1994
325Hull1994
326Iken2007
327Innsbruck1987
328Inverkeithing2000
329Inverness1994
330Ipswich1999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102015
331Ironbridge2004
332Irvine2017
333Istanbul2018
334Italica2006
335Jülich1999
336Jena19901991
337Jerusalem1992
338Köln198419881989199019911997199819992012
339Köthen2003
340Katwijk2014
341Kelsale2016
342Kembroke2012
343Kenilworth20092015
344Kerameikos2017
345Kiel198919922001
346King's Lynn20152016
347Kingsclere2008
348Kingston1968
349Kirkcaldy2014
350Kirton2012
351Knaresborough19851994
352Knokke-Heist2004
353Knossos2017
354Knutsford2000
355Koblenz2012
356Koge1989
357Kortrijk2004
358Kronberg19882004
359Kuala Lumpur1990
360Kulhuse2016
361Kyiv2001
362Kyle of Lochalsh1994
363Lübeck198419891992
364Lüneburg1989
365Lancaster20092013
366Laon2010
367Lausanne1987
368Lavenham20082017
369Leamington Spa2016
370Leeds19851988
371Leer20152016
372Leeuwarden201520162017
373Leicester2005
374Leiden20022014
375Leipzig19881995199820032014
376Leominster1998
377Leuven2005
378Lewes200020112017
379Lichfield1994
380Lidgate2015
381Lille20032013
382Lincoln1985200920142016
383Linlithgow2008
384Lisbon19982013
385Lisieux2014
386Liverpool1984198519901992
387Llanddona1985
388Llandudno1985
389Llanelli2010
390Llangollen1996
391London1968198419851987198819891990199119921994199519961998199920002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016
392Long Melford2013
393Los Angeles19891995
394Loughborough199920002011
395Louvres2008
396Lowestoft2003
397Ludlow1998
398Lugano1985
399Lund198520002016
400Luxembourg19842016
401Luzern198419872012
402Lyon198519951996200320102015
403Mühlberg2003
404Mühlhausen2003
405MIT1988
406Maassluis2002
407Maastricht1989
408Macclesfield2013
409Machynlleth1985
410Madrid2012
411Magdeburg2011
412Mainz19892004
413Makarora West1972
414Mallaig1994
415Malmö20002016
416Malmesbury2008
417Malvern1989
418Manchester19851994200020042005200820092014
419Mannheim1987
420Marburg1985
421Marlesford2008
422Marseille20032005
423Martlesham20092011201220132014201520162017
424Mauritius1968
425Maynooth2016
426Medford1987
427Meißen2014
428Meiningen2003
429Melbourne19871989199019911992199319941995
430Melton Mowbray2016
431Memmingen1995
432Mersea2008
433Michaelstein1990
434Middelburg2016
435Milan198519992017
436Milton2017
437Milton Keynes2010
438Moerkerk2005
439Monnickendam1992
440Montferrand2015
441Montmajour2005
442Montpellier2003
443Montreuil2006
444Moulton2013
445Munich1984198720162017
446Nîmes198420032005
447Nürnberg19891991
448NASA Ames1995
449Naarden2002
450Nairobi1968
451Nancy2006
452Naples20022004
453Narbonne2015
454Naumburg19901991
455Nayland2011
456Needham Market2002
457Neston1990
458Neuchâtel1987
459New Delhi1987
460New York1987198819952000
461Newcastle2002200320142016
462Newport2011
463Nijmegen2013
464Northwich1994
465Norwich19841999200020042007201420152017
466Nottingham199920062008200920102011201220132014201520162018
467Nuneaton2014
468Nuriootpa1995
469Odense1989
470Ohrdruf2014
471Oldenburg19952016
472Omarama1972
473Oostkamp2003
474Orange2003
475Oslo19841985198919901991199519962012
476Ostia19992004
477Oswestry2008
478Ottobeuren1995
479Oulu20112017
480Oxford19681984198519881991199619982000200120022003200420052006200720082010201220132014201520162017
481Padua1984
482Palermo2013
483Palmse2013
484Parham2010
485Paris1984198519871988199519992000200220062008201020112013
486Pasadena1989
487Penmon1985
488Penzance1985
489Perpignan2015
490Perranporth2009
491Perth2013
492Perth (WA)19681994199519961997
493Peso da Régua2004
494Peterborough2016
495Pettaugh200820102012
496Pettistree20092012
497Pevensey2008
498Philadelphia1988
499Piraeus20142016
500Pisa1984
501Plauen1995
502Plemstall1994
503Plzeň2013
504Pompeii20022004
505Pont-du-Gard2005
506Pontefract2009
507Port Antonio1968
508Portchester2006
509Porthmadog1985
510Portland1987
511Porto2004201120132016
512Portree1994
513Portsmouth20062007
514Potsdam1990
515Pozzuoli2004
516Prague19942013
517Princeton2000
518Punta Raisi2013
519Quedlinburg1990
520Queenstown1972
521Quimper1985
522Ravenna2005
523Reading19682008201320152016
524Redding1987
525Regensburg19892016
526Regensdorf2012
527Reims1984
528Reuth1995
529Richborough2011
530Richmond2007
531Riga2013
532Ripon20022005
533Rochester1984
534Rome1984199920042005
535Rosh Hanikra1992
536Roskilde198919992016
537Ross-on-Wye1995
538Rostock1991
539Rothamsted19971998
540Rotorua1972
541Rotterdam1997
542Rouen19842008
543Rudolstadt1990
544Rugby2000
545Rye1989
546Słubice1992
547Saalfeld1990
548Saclay2000
549Saint-Quentin2013
550Salford2000
551Salisbury198420062011
552Salzburg1984
553San Francisco1969198719881989199019952000
554Sandwich2011
555Santander2012
556Saxmundham200420062010
557Scarborough19942005
558Schaffhausen1987
559Schiphol20152017
560Schleswig1989
561Schmalkalden2003
562Schwyz1987
563Seattle1987
564Sefad1992
565Seffent2011
566Segedunum2002
567Selby2007
568Septfontaines2016
569Setúbal1998
570Seville2006
571Sheffield19682006200720082010
572Sherborne2011
573Shipley2009
574Shotley Gate2006
575Shrewsbury19851994200820102014
576Sibton2011
577Siena2005
578Sigtuna19912017
579Sijsele2005
580Silverlace Green2007
581Singapore19841985
582Sintra2013
583Skye1994
584Slough2011
585Sluis2004
586Sneek2017
587Soesterberg2017
588Sofia2013
589Solingen2012
590Sopron2017
591Southampton20072013
592Southend2016
593St Albans19852014
594St Andrews199420102018
595St Clears2010
596St Gallen1987
597St Leonards2008
598St Louis1989
599St Malo1985
600St Mawes2009
601Stade1992
602Stafford2013
603Stamford1985
604Stansted199719981999200020022004200520152017
605Stapleford1984
606Stendal2011
607Stevenage1999
608Stiklestad1989
609Stirling19942010
610Stockholm1985199120112015
611Stockport1968
612Stoke-by-Clare2008
613Stoke-on-Trent2013
614Stonham Aspal2008
615Stowupland2016
616Strasbourg19841987
617Stratford-on-Avon19842009
618Štúrovo2012
619Stuttgart1985199219951996
620Sudbury2017
621Sunderland2014
622Sutton Hoo2012
623Swansea2010
624Swindon2007
625Sydney196919941995
626Syracuse1994
627Székesfehérvár2012
628Szentendre1994
629Tübingen1991199219941995
630Tallinn20112013
631Tampere2017
632Tarragona2003
633Te Awamutu1972
634Tel Aviv1992
635Telford2004
636Tenby2010
637Tewkesbury1985
638Thackley2009
639Theberton2009
640Thessaloniki2014
641Thetford20052009
642Thorndon2012
643Thurso1994
644Tintern1995
645Toronto1994
646Totnes1999
647Toulouse2007
648Tours1985
649Trakai2015
650Treviso2005
651Trier19842016
652Trim2016
653Trondheim1984198519891990199119951996
654Trowbridge2016
655Truro2009
656Turangi1972
657Turin2017
658Twickenham19841992
659Tynemouth2014
660Ulm1987
661Uppsala198520112015
662Utrecht19921994200120022017
663Uxbridge200120022008
664Valencia2015
665Valladolid2012
666Vancouver1987
667Venice19842005
668Verona19992005
669Versailles1984
670Vienna198419942002
671Vienne2010
672Villeneuve2005
673Vilnius2015
674Vindolanda2005
675Würzburg1989
676Walsham le Willows2014
677Wanganui1972
678Wareham2007
679Wartburg19882003
680Warwick2001
681Washington198819892000
682Watford2014
683Wechmar19982003
684Weimar19881990
685Wellington1972
686Wells2006
687Wergea2015
688Wernigerode1990
689Weymouth2007
690Whitby2003
691Whitchurch1994
692Whittlesey2013
693Wichita1989
694Wickham Market20112012
695Wicklow1985
696Wijk bij Duurstede2002
697Winchelsea1989
698Winchester19852007
699Windsor1984
700Wolverhampton2004
701Woodbridge200720082012
702Woolpit20142016
703Worcester19852016
704Worms1989
705Worth Matravers2007
706Wroxeter2008
707Wulkaprodersdorf2017
708Wuppertal1999
709Wymondham2017
710Xátiva2015
711York1985198819942000200120022003200420052007200820092010201120122013201420152016
712Youlgrave2010
713Yoxford2005
714Ypres2003
715Zagreb2012
716Zaragoza2009
717Zeebrugge2004
718Zug2012
719Zurich1984199220002012
720Zwolle2015

index locorum

This page was automatically generated on 2018-01-20T09:24 by make-travel-txt.py written by Keith Briggs

This website uses no cookies. This page was last modified 2018-01-20 09:24 by Keith Briggs.