Keith Briggs

This page was last modified 2017-09-17  

.
.


home 
·papers 
·thesis 
·talks 
·meetings 
·records 
·maths notes 
·software 
·languages 
·music 
·travel « 
·cv 
·students 
·maps 
·place-names 
·people 
·photos 
·links 
·ex libris 
·site map 


.

Keith Briggs - travel index

This page was automatically generated on 2017-09-17T09:26

Index of places

1Århus1989
2Aachen19841989199419992011
3Aberdeen1994
4Aberlleiniog1985
5Aberystwyth1985
6Abingdon1996
7Adelaide19681972198419851986198719881993199419951997
8Aegina2017
9Afsluitdijk2015
10Agrigento2013
11Aix-en-Provence19842005
12Akko1992
13Alba2017
14Albi2007
15Aldeburgh200220072011
16Alexandria1989
17Alkmaar2015
18Alloway2013
19Altenburg2014
20Altrincham1990
21Amersfoort2017
22Amiens2010
23Amsterdam198419891992199419971998200120022012201420152016
24Antwerp198420032005
25Aosta2017
26Aran Islands1985
27Arles198420032005
28Armadale1994
29Arnhem19892013
30Arnstadt1988199019952003
31Ashland1987
32Ashwell1999
33Assebrouk2003
34Athenry2012
35Athens201420162017
36Atlanta2000
37Attleborough2017
38Auckland1972
39Augsburg198719912016
40Augst2000
41Aurich2016
42Avebury2007
43Aveiro201120132016
44Avignon20032005
45Aylesbury2013
46Bad Homburg2000
47Bad Kösen1990
48Baltimore1989
49Bamberg1989
50Bangkok1991
51Bangor19841987198819891994199520052014
52Barbegal2005
53Barcelona200320092015
54Barnes198819921994
55Basel1984198719922000
56Basingstoke196819842008
57Bath19842002200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
58Battle2008
59Bayeux2014
60Beaumaris198419851989199419962005
61Beauvais2008
62Bebenhausen1991
63Bebra1990
64Beccles2006200720092012
65Bedford20052017
66Belstead2017
67Benevento20022004
68Bergen op Zoom2016
69Berkeley1987198819952000
70Berlin198819901991199219951996201120122013
71Beverley1994
72Bilbao2009
73Birmingham1985199420012004200820092010201120152016
74Bishop's Auckland1985
75Blaenau Ffestiniog1985
76Blaubeuren1991
77Bologna2005
78Bolton1968
79Bonn19842012
80Bordeaux2007
81Boston19682009
82Boston MA198819941995
83Boulder19691990
84Boulogne1985
85Bourges1985
86Boyton20082012
87Bradford1994
88Bradford-on-Avon2008
89Braga2004
90Bratislava1994
91Braunschweig1989
92Brecon1995
93Breda2016
94Breisach-am-Rhein2000
95Bremen19891995
96Brescia2005
97Brig1984
98Brighton2000
99Brightwell2009
100Bristol19852002200320072008201020132016
101Bruges198420012002200320042005
102Brussels1984198820022003200420052012
103Budapest1994200220122017
104Bundoora1994
105Bungay2009
106Bury St Edmunds198519992009201220142015
107Busselton1995
108Butley2012
109Buxtehude1992
110Córdoba2006
111Caen19842014
112Caerhûn1987
113Caerleon2006
114Caernarfon1984198519881994
115Caerwent2011
116Caistor St Edmund2003
117Calais1987
118Calleva2004
119Cambridge1968198419851987198919901994199619971999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201320152017
120Camburg1991
121Campsea Ashe2010
122Canberra1993
123Canterbury19852004201120142015
124Carcassonne2007
125Cardiff1985199520032013
126Carlisle19852007
127Carmarthen2010
128Cascais1998
129Castricum2015
130Cavendish2008
131Cefalù2013
132Celle1989
133Chambéry2010
134Chartres198419852006
135Chelmsford20122017
136Chemnitz1998
137Cherbourg2014
138Chester1984198519871988199119921994199519962014
139Chesters2005
140Chicago2000
141Chichester198420072008
142Chippenham2008
143Christchurch1972
144Cirencester2007
145Clères2008
146Clare20072008
147Clausthal2001
148Claydon2011
149Clermont-Ferrand2015
150Clifden1985
151Clonfert2012
152Clonmacnoise2012
153Cochem2016
154Coimbra2011
155Colby1989
156Colchester20002005200620072009201220152016
157Colwyn Bay19851990
158Como1999
159Conwy19851996
160Copenhagen198419851989199019911999200020122016
161Corbridge2007
162Corfe Castle2007
163Corinth2017
164Coventry1992199420002001200220062009201120122013201420152016
165Cretingham2007
166Crewe1990
167Criccieth1989
168Cromer1999
169Cunliffe2008
170Düsseldorf19992001
171Dallinghoo2011
172Damme20042005
173Darlington2007
174Darmstadt2014
175Debenham2008
176Debrecen2017
177Delft19982014
178Den Haag20022014
179Denver1990
180Derby2007
181Deventer2017
182Dieppe2008
183Din Lligwy1985
184Diss20092014
185Dokkum2017
186Dolgellau1985
187Donauwörth1987
188Doncaster1994
189Donk2005
190Dorchester2007
191Dordrecht2016
192Dornburg1991
193Dornheim2003
194Dover2015
195Drammen1996
196Dresden198820032014
197Driebergen-Zeist1994
198Dublin1984198520122016
199Dumbarton2014
200Dunwich2008
201Durham1985199420072014
202Earl Soham20072010
203Easton201020112012
204Eccleston1994
205Edinburgh198519942000200820102012201320142016
206Egham2008
207Eindhoven20122013
208Eisenach1988199820032014
209Eisenstadt2017
210Elmswell20132014201520162017
211Elsworth200520062008200920102011
212Eltham1984
213Ely19921994200520092012
214Emden2015
215Entremont2005
216Ercolano2002
217Erfurt19881990
218Ermlitz2003
219Escomb1985
220Espoo2011
221Esztergom2012
222Eugene1987
223Evesham2016
224Exeter198519992009
225Exmouth1999
226Eye2009
227Fécamp2008
228Falkenham2008200920102011
229Falmer2017
230Falmouth2009
231Felixstowe200720082009
232Fishbourne2007
233Florence19842005
234Fort William1994
235Fountains2005
236Fox Glacier1972
237Framsden2008
238Franeker2016
239Frankenstein1998
240Frankfurt19881989199019911992199820002003200420112014
241Frankfurt an der Oder1992
242Frederickssund1989
243Frederikssund2016
244Freemantle2008
245Freiberg1998
246Freiburg198419992000
247Fremantle1996
248Fulda2014
249Göttingen1985
250Galashiels2016
251Galway1985
252Garmisch-Partenkirchen2017
253Gatwick2016
254Geelong1993
255Geneva2011
256Genoa1984
257Gent198420032004
258Gilleleje1999
259Girona2009
260Glasgow19942012201320142017
261Glastonbury2006
262Glevering20092012
263Gloucester19852015
264Gosbeck20112012
265Goslar198919962001
266Gotha19982003
267Gothenburg2012
268Granada2006
269Grantham2014
270Greenwich19842005
271Gregynog1985
272Grenoble2010201120122015
273Grime's Graves2005
274Groningen20012015
275Grube Messel2014
276Grundisburgh2014
277Gt. Malvern1985
278Guildford1996200120062009201020162017
279Haarlem1989
280Halesworth2009
281Halle19882014
282Hamburg1985198919922001
283Hameln1989
284Hamilton1968
285Hampton Court1984
286Hannover198919921996
287Haringe2003
288Harkstead2012
289Harkstede2015
290Harlingen2016
291Harrogate19942002
292Harvard1988
293Harwich200120022005
294Haslemere1985
295Hastings2008
296Haverhill2008
297Hay-on-Wye19851998
298Heathrow198420112012201520162017
299Heidelberg1987198920042016
300Helmingham200720092012
301Helsingør19901999
302Helsinki198520112017
303Henley2017
304Hereford198519951998
305Hertford2015
306's Hertogenbosch1989
307Hexham20052014
308Highgate1994
309Hillerød19901999
310Hilversum2002
311Hindeloopen2017
312Holbrook2010
313Hollesley2011
314Hong Kong1988
315Honolulu1987198819891994
316Hook of Holland198520012002
317Hope1992
318Housesteads2005
319Houston1968
320Hoxne2009
321Huddersfield1994
322Hull1994
323Iken2007
324Innsbruck1987
325Inverkeithing2000
326Inverness1994
327Ipswich1999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102015
328Ironbridge2004
329Italica2006
330Jülich1999
331Jena19901991
332Jerusalem1992
333Köln198419881989199019911997199819992012
334Köthen2003
335Katwijk2014
336Kelsale2016
337Kembroke2012
338Kenilworth20092015
339Kerameikos2017
340Kiel198919922001
341King's Lynn20152016
342Kingsclere2008
343Kingston1968
344Kirkcaldy2014
345Kirton2012
346Knaresborough19851994
347Knokke-Heist2004
348Knutsford2000
349Koblenz2012
350Koge1989
351Kortrijk2004
352Kronberg19882004
353Kuala Lumpur1990
354Kulhuse2016
355Kyiv2001
356Kyle of Lochalsh1994
357Lübeck198419891992
358Lüneburg1989
359Lancaster20092013
360Laon2010
361Lausanne1987
362Lavenham20082017
363Leamington Spa2016
364Leeds19851988
365Leer20152016
366Leeuwarden201520162017
367Leicester2005
368Leiden20022014
369Leipzig19881995199820032014
370Leominster1998
371Leuven2005
372Lewes200020112017
373Lichfield1994
374Lidgate2015
375Lille20032013
376Lincoln1985200920142016
377Linlithgow2008
378Lisbon19982013
379Lisieux2014
380Liverpool1984198519901992
381Llanddona1985
382Llandudno1985
383Llanelli2010
384Llangollen1996
385London19681984198519871988198919901991199219941995199619981999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
386Long Melford2013
387Los Angeles19891995
388Loughborough199920002011
389Louvres2008
390Lowestoft2003
391Ludlow1998
392Lugano1985
393Lund198520002016
394Luxembourg19842016
395Luzern198419872012
396Lyon198519951996200320102015
397Mühlberg2003
398Mühlhausen2003
399MIT1988
400Maassluis2002
401Maastricht1989
402Macclesfield2013
403Machynlleth1985
404Madrid2012
405Magdeburg2011
406Mainz19892004
407Makarora West1972
408Mallaig1994
409Malmö20002016
410Malmesbury2008
411Malvern1989
412Manchester19851994200020042005200820092014
413Mannheim1987
414Marburg1985
415Marlesford2008
416Marseille20032005
417Martlesham20092011201220132014201520162017
418Mauritius1968
419Maynooth2016
420Medford1987
421Meißen2014
422Meiningen2003
423Melbourne19871989199019911992199319941995
424Melton Mowbray2016
425Memmingen1995
426Mersea2008
427Michaelstein1990
428Middelburg2016
429Milan198519992017
430Milton2017
431Milton Keynes2010
432Moerkerk2005
433Monnickendam1992
434Montferrand2015
435Montmajour2005
436Montpellier2003
437Montreuil2006
438Moulton2013
439Munich1984198720162017
440Nîmes198420032005
441Nürnberg19891991
442NASA Ames1995
443Naarden2002
444Nairobi1968
445Nancy2006
446Naples20022004
447Narbonne2015
448Naumburg19901991
449Nayland2011
450Needham Market2002
451Neston1990
452Neuchâtel1987
453New Delhi1987
454New York1987198819952000
455Newcastle2002200320142016
456Newport2011
457Nijmegen2013
458Northwich1994
459Norwich19841999200020042007201420152017
460Nottingham19992006200820092010201120122013201420152016
461Nuneaton2014
462Nuriootpa1995
463Odense1989
464Ohrdruf2014
465Oldenburg19952016
466Omarama1972
467Oostkamp2003
468Orange2003
469Oslo19841985198919901991199519962012
470Ostia19992004
471Oswestry2008
472Ottobeuren1995
473Oulu20112017
474Oxford19681984198519881991199619982000200120022003200420052006200720082010201220132014201520162017
475Padua1984
476Palermo2013
477Palmse2013
478Parham2010
479Paris1984198519871988199519992000200220062008201020112013
480Pasadena1989
481Penmon1985
482Penzance1985
483Perpignan2015
484Perranporth2009
485Perth2013
486Perth (WA)19681994199519961997
487Peso da Régua2004
488Peterborough2016
489Pettaugh200820102012
490Pettistree20092012
491Pevensey2008
492Philadelphia1988
493Piraeus20142016
494Pisa1984
495Plauen1995
496Plemstall1994
497Plzeň2013
498Pompeii20022004
499Pont-du-Gard2005
500Pontefract2009
501Port Antonio1968
502Portchester2006
503Porthmadog1985
504Portland1987
505Porto2004201120132016
506Portree1994
507Portsmouth20062007
508Potsdam1990
509Pozzuoli2004
510Prague19942013
511Princeton2000
512Punta Raisi2013
513Quedlinburg1990
514Queenstown1972
515Quimper1985
516Ravenna2005
517Reading19682008201320152016
518Redding1987
519Regensburg19892016
520Regensdorf2012
521Reims1984
522Reuth1995
523Richborough2011
524Richmond2007
525Riga2013
526Ripon20022005
527Rochester1984
528Rome1984199920042005
529Rosh Hanikra1992
530Roskilde198919992016
531Ross-on-Wye1995
532Rostock1991
533Rothamsted19971998
534Rotorua1972
535Rotterdam1997
536Rouen19842008
537Rudolstadt1990
538Rugby2000
539Rye1989
540Słubice1992
541Saalfeld1990
542Saclay2000
543Saint-Quentin2013
544Salford2000
545Salisbury198420062011
546Salzburg1984
547San Francisco1969198719881989199019952000
548Sandwich2011
549Santander2012
550Saxmundham200420062010
551Scarborough19942005
552Schaffhausen1987
553Schiphol20152017
554Schleswig1989
555Schmalkalden2003
556Schwyz1987
557Seattle1987
558Sefad1992
559Seffent2011
560Segedunum2002
561Selby2007
562Septfontaines2016
563Setúbal1998
564Seville2006
565Sheffield19682006200720082010
566Sherborne2011
567Shipley2009
568Shotley Gate2006
569Shrewsbury19851994200820102014
570Sibton2011
571Siena2005
572Sigtuna19912017
573Sijsele2005
574Silverlace Green2007
575Singapore19841985
576Sintra2013
577Skye1994
578Slough2011
579Sluis2004
580Sneek2017
581Soesterberg2017
582Sofia2013
583Solingen2012
584Sopron2017
585Southampton20072013
586Southend2016
587St Albans19852014
588St Andrews19942010
589St Clears2010
590St Gallen1987
591St Leonards2008
592St Louis1989
593St Malo1985
594St Mawes2009
595Stade1992
596Stafford2013
597Stamford1985
598Stansted199719981999200020022004200520152017
599Stapleford1984
600Stendal2011
601Stevenage1999
602Stiklestad1989
603Stirling19942010
604Stockholm1985199120112015
605Stockport1968
606Stoke-by-Clare2008
607Stoke-on-Trent2013
608Stonham Aspal2008
609Stowupland2016
610Strasbourg19841987
611Stratford-on-Avon19842009
612Štúrovo2012
613Stuttgart1985199219951996
614Sudbury2017
615Sunderland2014
616Sutton Hoo2012
617Swansea2010
618Swindon2007
619Sydney196919941995
620Syracuse1994
621Székesfehérvár2012
622Szentendre1994
623Tübingen1991199219941995
624Tallinn20112013
625Tampere2017
626Tarragona2003
627Te Awamutu1972
628Tel Aviv1992
629Telford2004
630Tenby2010
631Tewkesbury1985
632Thackley2009
633Theberton2009
634Thessaloniki2014
635Thetford20052009
636Thorndon2012
637Thurso1994
638Tintern1995
639Toronto1994
640Totnes1999
641Toulouse2007
642Tours1985
643Trakai2015
644Treviso2005
645Trier19842016
646Trim2016
647Trondheim1984198519891990199119951996
648Trowbridge2016
649Truro2009
650Turangi1972
651Turin2017
652Twickenham19841992
653Tynemouth2014
654Ulm1987
655Uppsala198520112015
656Utrecht19921994200120022017
657Uxbridge200120022008
658Valencia2015
659Valladolid2012
660Vancouver1987
661Venice19842005
662Verona19992005
663Versailles1984
664Vienna198419942002
665Vienne2010
666Villeneuve2005
667Vilnius2015
668Vindolanda2005
669Würzburg1989
670Walsham le Willows2014
671Wanganui1972
672Wareham2007
673Wartburg19882003
674Warwick2001
675Washington198819892000
676Watford2014
677Wechmar19982003
678Weimar19881990
679Wellington1972
680Wells2006
681Wergea2015
682Wernigerode1990
683Weymouth2007
684Whitby2003
685Whitchurch1994
686Whittlesey2013
687Wichita1989
688Wickham Market20112012
689Wicklow1985
690Wijk bij Duurstede2002
691Winchelsea1989
692Winchester19852007
693Windsor1984
694Wolverhampton2004
695Woodbridge200720082012
696Woolpit20142016
697Worcester19852016
698Worms1989
699Worth Matravers2007
700Wroxeter2008
701Wulkaprodersdorf2017
702Wuppertal1999
703Wymondham2017
704Xátiva2015
705York1985198819942000200120022003200420052007200820092010201120122013201420152016
706Youlgrave2010
707Yoxford2005
708Ypres2003
709Zagreb2012
710Zaragoza2009
711Zeebrugge2004
712Zug2012
713Zurich1984199220002012
714Zwolle2015

index locorum

This page was automatically generated on 2017-09-17T09:26 by make-travel-txt.py written by Keith Briggs

This website uses no cookies. This page was last modified 2017-09-17 09:26 by Keith Briggs.