Keith Briggs

This page was last modified 2018-04-16  

.
.


home 
·papers 
·thesis 
·talks 
·meetings 
·records 
·maths notes 
·software 
·languages 
·music 
·travel « 
·cv 
·students 
·maps 
·place-names 
·people 
·photos 
·links 
·ex libris 
·site map 


.

Keith Briggs - travel index

This page was automatically generated on 2018-04-16T14:45

Index of places

1Århus1989
2Aachen19841989199419992011
3Aberdeen1994
4Aberlleiniog1985
5Aberystwyth1985
6Abingdon1996
7Adelaide19681972198419851986198719881993199419951997
8Aegina2017
9Afsluitdijk2015
10Agrigento2013
11Aix-en-Provence19842005
12Akko1992
13Alba2017
14Albi2007
15Aldeburgh200220072011
16Alexandria1989
17Alkmaar2015
18Alloway2013
19Altenburg2014
20Altrincham1990
21Amersfoort2017
22Amiens2010
23Amsterdam198419891992199419971998200120022012201420152016
24Antwerp198420032005
25Aosta2017
26Aran Islands1985
27Ardrossan2018
28Arles198420032005
29Armadale1994
30Arnhem19892013
31Arnstadt1988199019952003
32Ashland1987
33Ashwell1999
34Assebrouk2003
35Athenry2012
36Athens2014201620172018
37Atlanta2000
38Attleborough2017
39Auckland1972
40Augsburg198719912016
41Augst2000
42Aurich2016
43Avebury2007
44Aveiro201120132016
45Avignon20032005
46Aylesbury2013
47Bad Homburg2000
48Bad Kösen1990
49Baltimore1989
50Bamberg1989
51Bangkok1991
52Bangor198419871988198919941995200520142018
53Barbegal2005
54Barcelona200320092015
55Barnes198819921994
56Basel1984198719922000
57Basingstoke196819842008
58Bath198420022006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
59Battle2008
60Bayeux2014
61Beaumaris198419851989199419962005
62Beauvais2008
63Bebenhausen1991
64Bebra1990
65Beccles2006200720092012
66Bedford20052017
67Belstead2017
68Benevento20022004
69Bergen op Zoom2016
70Berkeley1987198819952000
71Berlin198819901991199219951996201120122013
72Beverley1994
73Bilbao2009
74Birmingham1985199420012004200820092010201120152016
75Bishop's Auckland1985
76Blackwaterfoot2018
77Blaenau Ffestiniog1985
78Blaubeuren1991
79Bologna2005
80Bolton1968
81Bonn19842012
82Bordeaux2007
83Boston19682009
84Boston MA198819941995
85Boulder19691990
86Boulogne1985
87Bourges1985
88Boyton20082012
89Bradford1994
90Bradford-on-Avon2008
91Braga2004
92Bratislava1994
93Braunschweig1989
94Brecon1995
95Breda2016
96Breisach-am-Rhein2000
97Bremen19891995
98Brescia2005
99Brig1984
100Brighton2000
101Brightwell2009
102Bristol198520022003200720082010201320162018
103Brodick2018
104Bruges198420012002200320042005
105Brussels19841988200220032004200520122018
106Budapest1994200220122017
107Bundoora1994
108Bungay2009
109Bury St Edmunds1985199920092012201420152018
110Busselton1995
111Butley2012
112Buxtehude1992
113Córdoba2006
114Caen19842014
115Caerhûn1987
116Caerleon2006
117Caernarfon1984198519881994
118Caerwent2011
119Caistor St Edmund2003
120Calais1987
121Calleva2004
122Cambridge19681984198519871989199019941996199719992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112013201520172018
123Camburg1991
124Campsea Ashe2010
125Canberra1993
126Canterbury19852004201120142015
127Carcassonne2007
128Cardiff1985199520032013
129Carlisle19852007
130Carmarthen2010
131Cascais1998
132Castricum2015
133Cavendish2008
134Cefalù2013
135Celle1989
136Chambéry2010
137Chartres198419852006
138Chelmsford20122017
139Chemnitz1998
140Cherbourg2014
141Chester1984198519871988199119921994199519962014
142Chesters2005
143Chicago2000
144Chichester198420072008
145Chippenham2008
146Christchurch1972
147Cirencester2007
148Clères2008
149Clare20072008
150Clausthal2001
151Claydon2011
152Clermont-Ferrand2015
153Clifden1985
154Clonfert2012
155Clonmacnoise2012
156Cochem2016
157Coimbra2011
158Colby1989
159Colchester20002005200620072009201220152016
160Colwyn Bay19851990
161Como1999
162Conwy19851996
163Copenhagen198419851989199019911999200020122016
164Corbridge2007
165Corfe Castle2007
166Corinth2017
167Coventry1992199420002001200220062009201120122013201420152016
168Cretingham2007
169Crewe1990
170Criccieth1989
171Cromer1999
172Cunliffe2008
173Düsseldorf19992001
174Dallinghoo2011
175Damme20042005
176Darlington2007
177Darmstadt2014
178Debenham2008
179Debrecen2017
180Delft19982014
181Den Haag20022014
182Denver1990
183Derby2007
184Deventer2017
185Dieppe2008
186Din Lligwy1985
187Diss20092014
188Dokkum2017
189Dolgellau1985
190Donauwörth1987
191Doncaster1994
192Donk2005
193Dorchester2007
194Dordrecht2016
195Dornburg1991
196Dornheim2003
197Dover2015
198Drammen1996
199Dresden198820032014
200Driebergen-Zeist1994
201Dublin1984198520122016
202Dumbarton2014
203Dundee2017
204Dunwich2008
205Durham19851994200720142018
206Earl Soham20072010
207Easton201020112012
208Eccleston1994
209Edinburgh198519942000200820102012201320142016
210Egham2008
211Eindhoven20122013
212Eisenach1988199820032014
213Eisenstadt2017
214Elmswell201320142015201620172018
215Elsworth200520062008200920102011
216Eltham1984
217Ely19921994200520092012
218Emden2015
219Entremont2005
220Ercolano2002
221Erfurt19881990
222Ermlitz2003
223Escomb1985
224Espoo2011
225Esztergom2012
226Eugene1987
227Evesham2016
228Exeter198519992009
229Exmouth1999
230Eye2009
231Fécamp2008
232Falkenham2008200920102011
233Falmer2017
234Falmouth2009
235Felixstowe200720082009
236Fishbourne2007
237Florence19842005
238Fort William1994
239Fountains2005
240Fox Glacier1972
241Framsden2008
242Franeker2016
243Frankenstein1998
244Frankfurt19881989199019911992199820002003200420112014
245Frankfurt an der Oder1992
246Frederickssund1989
247Frederikssund2016
248Freemantle2008
249Freiberg1998
250Freiburg198419992000
251Fremantle1996
252Fulda2014
253Göttingen1985
254Galashiels2016
255Galway1985
256Garmisch-Partenkirchen2017
257Gatwick2016
258Geelong1993
259Geneva2011
260Genoa1984
261Gent198420032004
262Gilleleje1999
263Girona2009
264Glasgow199420122013201420172018
265Glastonbury2006
266Glevering20092012
267Gloucester19852015
268Gosbeck20112012
269Goslar198919962001
270Gotha19982003
271Gothenburg2012
272Granada2006
273Grantham2014
274Greenwich19842005
275Gregynog1985
276Grenoble2010201120122015
277Grime's Graves2005
278Groningen20012015
279Grube Messel2014
280Grundisburgh2014
281Gt. Malvern1985
282Guildford1996200120062009201020162017
283Haarlem1989
284Halesworth2009
285Halle19882014
286Hamburg1985198919922001
287Hameln1989
288Hamilton1968
289Hampton Court1984
290Hannover198919921996
291Haringe2003
292Harkstead2012
293Harkstede2015
294Harlingen2016
295Harrogate19942002
296Harvard1988
297Harwich200120022005
298Haslemere1985
299Hastings2008
300Haverhill2008
301Hay-on-Wye19851998
302Heathrow198420112012201520162017
303Heidelberg1987198920042016
304Helmingham200720092012
305Helsingør19901999
306Helsinki198520112017
307Henley2017
308Heraklion2017
309Hereford198519951998
310Hertford2015
311's Hertogenbosch1989
312Hexham20052014
313Highgate1994
314Hillerød19901999
315Hilversum2002
316Hindeloopen2017
317Holbrook2010
318Hollesley20112018
319Hong Kong1988
320Honolulu1987198819891994
321Hook of Holland198520012002
322Hope1992
323Housesteads2005
324Houston1968
325Hoxne2009
326Huddersfield1994
327Hull1994
328Iken2007
329Innsbruck1987
330Inverkeithing2000
331Inverness1994
332Ipswich19992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020152018
333Ironbridge2004
334Irvine2017
335İstanbul2018
336Italica2006
337Jülich1999
338Jena19901991
339Jerusalem1992
340Köln198419881989199019911997199819992012
341Köthen2003
342Katwijk2014
343Kelsale2016
344Kembroke2012
345Kenilworth20092015
346Kerameikos2017
347Kiel198919922001
348King's Lynn20152016
349Kingsclere2008
350Kingston1968
351Kirkcaldy2014
352Kirton2012
353Knaresborough19851994
354Knokke-Heist2004
355Knossos2017
356Knutsford2000
357Koblenz2012
358Koge1989
359Kortrijk2004
360Kronberg19882004
361Kuala Lumpur1990
362Kulhuse2016
363Kyiv2001
364Kyle of Lochalsh1994
365Lübeck198419891992
366Lüneburg1989
367Lancaster20092013
368Laon2010
369Lausanne1987
370Lavenham20082017
371Leamington Spa2016
372Leeds19851988
373Leer20152016
374Leeuwarden201520162017
375Leicester2005
376Leiden20022014
377Leipzig19881995199820032014
378Leominster1998
379Leuven2005
380Lewes200020112017
381Lichfield1994
382Lidgate2015
383Lille20032013
384Lincoln1985200920142016
385Linlithgow2008
386Lisbon19982013
387Lisieux2014
388Liverpool1984198519901992
389Ljubljana2018
390Llanddona1985
391Llandudno1985
392Llanelli2010
393Llangollen1996
394Lochranza2018
395London19681984198519871988198919901991199219941995199619981999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162018
396Long Melford2013
397Los Angeles19891995
398Loughborough199920002011
399Louvres2008
400Lowestoft20032018
401Ludlow1998
402Lugano1985
403Lund198520002016
404Luxembourg19842016
405Luzern198419872012
406Lyon198519951996200320102015
407Mühlberg2003
408Mühlhausen2003
409MIT1988
410Maassluis2002
411Maastricht1989
412Macclesfield2013
413Machynlleth1985
414Madrid2012
415Magdeburg2011
416Mainz19892004
417Makarora West1972
418Maldon2018
419Mallaig1994
420Malmö20002016
421Malmesbury2008
422Malvern1989
423Manchester19851994200020042005200820092014
424Mannheim1987
425Marburg1985
426Marlesford2008
427Marseille20032005
428Martlesham20092011201220132014201520162017
429Mauritius1968
430Maynooth2016
431Medford1987
432Meißen2014
433Meiningen2003
434Melbourne19871989199019911992199319941995
435Melton Mowbray2016
436Memmingen1995
437Mersea2008
438Michaelstein1990
439Middelburg2016
440Milan198519992017
441Milton2017
442Milton Keynes2010
443Moerkerk2005
444Monnickendam1992
445Montferrand2015
446Montmajour2005
447Montpellier2003
448Montreuil2006
449Moulton2013
450Munich1984198720162017
451Nîmes198420032005
452Nürnberg19891991
453NASA Ames1995
454Naarden2002
455Nairobi1968
456Nancy2006
457Naples20022004
458Narbonne2015
459Naumburg19901991
460Nayland2011
461Needham Market2002
462Neston1990
463Neuchâtel1987
464New Delhi1987
465New York1987198819952000
466Newcastle2002200320142016
467Newport2011
468Nijmegen2013
469Northwich1994
470Norwich19841999200020042007201420152017
471Nottingham199920062008200920102011201220132014201520162018
472Nuneaton2014
473Nuriootpa1995
474Odense1989
475Ohrdruf2014
476Oldenburg19952016
477Omarama1972
478Oostkamp2003
479Orange2003
480Oslo19841985198919901991199519962012
481Ostia19992004
482Oswestry2008
483Ottobeuren1995
484Oulu20112017
485Oxford196819841985198819911996199820002001200220032004200520062007200820102012201320142015201620172018
486Padua1984
487Palermo2013
488Palmse2013
489Parham2010
490Paris1984198519871988199519992000200220062008201020112013
491Pasadena1989
492Penmon1985
493Penzance1985
494Perpignan2015
495Perranporth2009
496Perth2013
497Perth (WA)19681994199519961997
498Peso da Régua2004
499Peterborough2016
500Pettaugh200820102012
501Pettistree20092012
502Pevensey2008
503Philadelphia1988
504Piraeus20142016
505Pisa1984
506Plauen1995
507Plemstall1994
508Plzeň2013
509Pompeii20022004
510Pont-du-Gard2005
511Pontefract2009
512Port Antonio1968
513Portchester2006
514Porthmadog1985
515Portland1987
516Porto2004201120132016
517Portree1994
518Portsmouth20062007
519Potsdam1990
520Pozzuoli2004
521Prague19942013
522Princeton2000
523Punta Raisi2013
524Quedlinburg1990
525Queenstown1972
526Quimper1985
527Ravenna2005
528Reading19682008201320152016
529Redding1987
530Regensburg19892016
531Regensdorf2012
532Reims1984
533Reuth1995
534Richborough2011
535Richmond2007
536Riga2013
537Ripon20022005
538Rochester1984
539Rome1984199920042005
540Rosh Hanikra1992
541Roskilde198919992016
542Ross-on-Wye1995
543Rostock1991
544Rothamsted19971998
545Rotorua1972
546Rotterdam1997
547Rouen19842008
548Rudolstadt1990
549Rugby2000
550Rye1989
551Słubice1992
552Saalfeld1990
553Saclay2000
554Saint-Quentin2013
555Salford2000
556Salisbury198420062011
557Salzburg1984
558San Francisco1969198719881989199019952000
559Sandwich2011
560Santander2012
561Saxmundham200420062010
562Scarborough19942005
563Schaffhausen1987
564Schiphol20152017
565Schleswig1989
566Schmalkalden2003
567Schwyz1987
568Seattle1987
569Sefad1992
570Seffent2011
571Segedunum2002
572Selby2007
573Septfontaines2016
574Setúbal1998
575Seville2006
576Sheffield19682006200720082010
577Sherborne2011
578Shipley2009
579Shotley Gate2006
580Shrewsbury19851994200820102014
581Sibton2011
582Siena2005
583Sigtuna19912017
584Sijsele2005
585Silverlace Green2007
586Singapore19841985
587Sintra2013
588Skye1994
589Slough2011
590Sluis2004
591Sneek2017
592Soesterberg2017
593Sofia2013
594Solingen2012
595Sopron2017
596Southampton20072013
597Southend2016
598St Albans19852014
599St Andrews19942010
600St Clears2010
601St Gallen1987
602St Leonards2008
603St Louis1989
604St Malo1985
605St Mawes2009
606Stade1992
607Stafford2013
608Stamford1985
609Stansted199719981999200020022004200520152017
610Stapleford1984
611Stendal2011
612Stevenage1999
613Stiklestad1989
614Stirling19942010
615Stockholm1985199120112015
616Stockport1968
617Stoke-by-Clare2008
618Stoke-on-Trent2013
619Stonham Aspal2008
620Stowupland2016
621Strasbourg19841987
622Stratford-on-Avon19842009
623Štúrovo2012
624Stuttgart1985199219951996
625Sudbury2017
626Sunderland2014
627Sutton Hoo2012
628Swansea2010
629Swindon2007
630Sydney196919941995
631Syracuse1994
632Székesfehérvár2012
633Szentendre1994
634Tübingen1991199219941995
635Tallinn20112013
636Tampere2017
637Tarragona2003
638Te Awamutu1972
639Tel Aviv1992
640Telford2004
641Tenby2010
642Tewkesbury1985
643Thackley2009
644Theberton2009
645Thessaloniki2014
646Thetford20052009
647Thorndon2012
648Thurso1994
649Tintern1995
650Toronto1994
651Totnes1999
652Toulouse2007
653Tours1985
654Trakai2015
655Treviso2005
656Trier19842016
657Trim2016
658Trondheim1984198519891990199119951996
659Trowbridge2016
660Truro2009
661Turangi1972
662Turin2017
663Twickenham19841992
664Tynemouth2014
665Ulm1987
666Uppsala198520112015
667Utrecht19921994200120022017
668Uxbridge200120022008
669Valencia2015
670Valladolid2012
671Vancouver1987
672Venice19842005
673Verona19992005
674Versailles1984
675Vienna198419942002
676Vienne2010
677Villeneuve2005
678Vilnius2015
679Vindolanda2005
680Würzburg1989
681Walsham le Willows2014
682Wanganui1972
683Wareham2007
684Wartburg19882003
685Warwick2001
686Washington198819892000
687Watford2014
688Wechmar19982003
689Weimar19881990
690Wellington1972
691Wells2006
692Wergea2015
693Wernigerode1990
694Weymouth2007
695Whitby2003
696Whitchurch1994
697Whittlesey2013
698Wichita1989
699Wickham Market20112012
700Wicklow1985
701Wijk bij Duurstede2002
702Winchelsea1989
703Winchester19852007
704Windsor1984
705Wolverhampton2004
706Woodbridge200720082012
707Woolpit20142016
708Worcester19852016
709Worms1989
710Worth Matravers2007
711Wroxeter2008
712Wulkaprodersdorf2017
713Wuppertal1999
714Wymondham2017
715Xátiva2015
716York1985198819942000200120022003200420052007200820092010201120122013201420152016
717Youlgrave2010
718Yoxford2005
719Ypres2003
720Zagreb2012
721Zaragoza2009
722Zeebrugge2004
723Zug2012
724Zurich1984199220002012
725Zwolle2015

index locorum

This page was automatically generated on 2018-04-16T14:45 by make-travel-txt.py written by Keith Briggs

This website uses no cookies. This page was last modified 2018-04-16 14:45 by Keith Briggs.