Keith Briggs

This page was last modified 2017-06-24  

.
.


home 
·papers 
·thesis 
·talks 
·meetings 
·records 
·maths notes 
·software 
·languages 
·music 
·travel « 
·cv 
·students 
·maps 
·place-names 
·people 
·photos 
·links 
·ex libris 
·site map 


.

Keith Briggs - travel index

This page was automatically generated on 2017-06-24T09:34

Index of places

1Århus1989
2Aachen19841989199419992011
3Aberdeen1994
4Aberlleiniog1985
5Aberystwyth1985
6Abingdon1996
7Adelaide19681972198419851986198719881993199419951997
8Aegina2017
9Afsluitdijk2015
10Agrigento2013
11Aix-en-Provence19842005
12Akko1992
13Alba2017
14Albi2007
15Aldeburgh200220072011
16Alexandria1989
17Alkmaar2015
18Alloway2013
19Altenburg2014
20Altrincham1990
21Amersfoort2017
22Amiens2010
23Amsterdam198419891992199419971998200120022012201420152016
24Antwerp198420032005
25Aosta2017
26Aran Islands1985
27Arles198420032005
28Armadale1994
29Arnhem19892013
30Arnstadt1988199019952003
31Ashland1987
32Ashwell1999
33Assebrouk2003
34Athenry2012
35Athens201420162017
36Athens?2017
37Atlanta2000
38Attleborough2017
39Auckland1972
40Augsburg198719912016
41Augst2000
42Aurich2016
43Avebury2007
44Aveiro201120132016
45Avignon20032005
46Aylesbury2013
47Bad Homburg2000
48Bad Kösen1990
49Baltimore1989
50Bamberg1989
51Bangkok1991
52Bangor19841987198819891994199520052014
53Barbegal2005
54Barcelona200320092015
55Barnes198819921994
56Basel1984198719922000
57Basingstoke196819842008
58Bath19842002200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
59Battle2008
60Bayeux2014
61Beaumaris198419851989199419962005
62Beauvais2008
63Bebenhausen1991
64Bebra1990
65Beccles2006200720092012
66Bedford2005
67Belstead2017
68Benevento20022004
69Bergen op Zoom2016
70Berkeley1987198819952000
71Berlin198819901991199219951996201120122013
72Beverley1994
73Bilbao2009
74Birmingham1985199420012004200820092010201120152016
75Bishop's Auckland1985
76Blaenau Ffestiniog1985
77Blaubeuren1991
78Bologna2005
79Bolton1968
80Bonn19842012
81Bordeaux2007
82Boston19682009
83Boston MA198819941995
84Boulder19691990
85Boulogne1985
86Bourges1985
87Boyton20082012
88Bradford1994
89Bradford-on-Avon2008
90Braga2004
91Bratislava1994
92Braunschweig1989
93Brecon1995
94Breda2016
95Breisach-am-Rhein2000
96Bremen19891995
97Brescia2005
98Brig1984
99Brighton2000
100Brightwell2009
101Bristol19852002200320072008201020132016
102Bruges198420012002200320042005
103Brussels1984198820022003200420052012
104Budapest199420022012
105Bundoora1994
106Bungay2009
107Bury St Edmunds198519992009201220142015
108Busselton1995
109Butley2012
110Buxtehude1992
111Córdoba2006
112Caen19842014
113Caerhûn1987
114Caerleon2006
115Caernarfon1984198519881994
116Caerwent2011
117Caistor St Edmund2003
118Calais1987
119Calleva2004
120Cambridge1968198419851987198919901994199619971999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201320152017
121Camburg1991
122Campsea Ashe2010
123Canberra1993
124Canterbury19852004201120142015
125Carcassonne2007
126Cardiff1985199520032013
127Carlisle19852007
128Carmarthen2010
129Cascais1998
130Castricum2015
131Cavendish2008
132Cefalù2013
133Celle1989
134Chambéry2010
135Chartres198419852006
136Chelmsford20122017
137Chemnitz1998
138Cherbourg2014
139Chester1984198519871988199119921994199519962014
140Chesters2005
141Chicago2000
142Chichester198420072008
143Chippenham2008
144Christchurch1972
145Cirencester2007
146Clères2008
147Clare20072008
148Clausthal2001
149Claydon2011
150Clermont-Ferrand2015
151Clifden1985
152Clonfert2012
153Clonmacnoise2012
154Cochem2016
155Coimbra2011
156Colby1989
157Colchester20002005200620072009201220152016
158Colwyn Bay19851990
159Como1999
160Conwy19851996
161Copenhagen198419851989199019911999200020122016
162Corbridge2007
163Corfe Castle2007
164Corinth2017
165Coventry1992199420002001200220062009201120122013201420152016
166Cretingham2007
167Crewe1990
168Criccieth1989
169Cromer1999
170Cunliffe2008
171Düsseldorf19992001
172Dallinghoo2011
173Damme20042005
174Darlington2007
175Darmstadt2014
176Debenham2008
177Debrecen2017
178Delft19982014
179Den Haag20022014
180Denver1990
181Derby2007
182Deventer2017
183Dieppe2008
184Din Lligwy1985
185Diss20092014
186Dokkum2017
187Dolgellau1985
188Donauwörth1987
189Doncaster1994
190Donk2005
191Dorchester2007
192Dordrecht2016
193Dornburg1991
194Dornheim2003
195Dover2015
196Drammen1996
197Dresden198820032014
198Driebergen-Zeist1994
199Dublin1984198520122016
200Dumbarton2014
201Dunwich2008
202Durham1985199420072014
203Earl Soham20072010
204Easton201020112012
205Eccleston1994
206Edinburgh198519942000200820102012201320142016
207Egham2008
208Eindhoven20122013
209Eisenach1988199820032014
210Elmswell20132014201520162017
211Elsworth200520062008200920102011
212Eltham1984
213Ely19921994200520092012
214Emden2015
215Entremont2005
216Ercolano2002
217Erfurt19881990
218Ermlitz2003
219Escomb1985
220Espoo2011
221Esztergom2012
222Eugene1987
223Evesham2016
224Exeter198519992009
225Exmouth1999
226Eye2009
227Fécamp2008
228Falkenham2008200920102011
229Falmouth2009
230Felixstowe200720082009
231Fishbourne2007
232Florence19842005
233Fort William1994
234Fountains2005
235Fox Glacier1972
236Framsden2008
237Franeker2016
238Frankenstein1998
239Frankfurt19881989199019911992199820002003200420112014
240Frankfurt an der Oder1992
241Frederickssund1989
242Frederikssund2016
243Freemantle2008
244Freiberg1998
245Freiburg198419992000
246Fremantle1996
247Fulda2014
248Göttingen1985
249Galashiels2016
250Galway1985
251Gatwick2016
252Geelong1993
253Geneva2011
254Genoa1984
255Gent198420032004
256Gilleleje1999
257Girona2009
258Glasgow19942012201320142017
259Glastonbury2006
260Glevering20092012
261Gloucester19852015
262Gosbeck20112012
263Goslar198919962001
264Gotha19982003
265Gothenburg2012
266Granada2006
267Grantham2014
268Greenwich19842005
269Gregynog1985
270Grenoble2010201120122015
271Grime's Graves2005
272Groningen20012015
273Grube Messel2014
274Grundisburgh2014
275Gt. Malvern1985
276Guildford1996200120062009201020162017
277Haarlem1989
278Halesworth2009
279Halle19882014
280Hamburg1985198919922001
281Hameln1989
282Hamilton1968
283Hampton Court1984
284Hannover198919921996
285Haringe2003
286Harkstead2012
287Harkstede2015
288Harlingen2016
289Harrogate19942002
290Harvard1988
291Harwich200120022005
292Haslemere1985
293Hastings2008
294Haverhill2008
295Hay-on-Wye19851998
296Heathrow198420112012201520162017
297Heidelberg1987198920042016
298Helmingham200720092012
299Helsingør19901999
300Helsinki198520112017
301Henley2017
302Hereford198519951998
303Hertford2015
304's Hertogenbosch1989
305Hexham20052014
306Highgate1994
307Hillerød19901999
308Hilversum2002
309Hindeloopen2017
310Holbrook2010
311Hollesley2011
312Hong Kong1988
313Honolulu1987198819891994
314Hook of Holland198520012002
315Hope1992
316Housesteads2005
317Houston1968
318Hoxne2009
319Huddersfield1994
320Hull1994
321Iken2007
322Innsbruck1987
323Inverkeithing2000
324Inverness1994
325Ipswich1999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102015
326Ironbridge2004
327Italica2006
328Jülich1999
329Jena19901991
330Jerusalem1992
331Köln198419881989199019911997199819992012
332Köthen2003
333Katwijk2014
334Kelsale2016
335Kembroke2012
336Kenilworth20092015
337Kerameikos2017
338Kiel198919922001
339King's Lynn20152016
340Kingsclere2008
341Kingston1968
342Kirkcaldy2014
343Kirton2012
344Knaresborough19851994
345Knokke-Heist2004
346Knutsford2000
347Koblenz2012
348Koge1989
349Kortrijk2004
350Kronberg19882004
351Kuala Lumpur1990
352Kulhuse2016
353Kyiv2001
354Kyle of Lochalsh1994
355Lübeck198419891992
356Lüneburg1989
357Lancaster20092013
358Laon2010
359Lausanne1987
360Lavenham20082017
361Leamington Spa2016
362Leeds19851988
363Leer20152016
364Leeuwarden201520162017
365Leicester2005
366Leiden20022014
367Leipzig19881995199820032014
368Leominster1998
369Leuven2005
370Lewes20002011
371Lichfield1994
372Lidgate2015
373Lille20032013
374Lincoln1985200920142016
375Linlithgow2008
376Lisbon19982013
377Lisieux2014
378Liverpool1984198519901992
379Llanddona1985
380Llandudno1985
381Llanelli2010
382Llangollen1996
383London19681984198519871988198919901991199219941995199619981999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
384Long Melford2013
385Los Angeles19891995
386Loughborough199920002011
387Louvres2008
388Lowestoft2003
389Ludlow1998
390Lugano1985
391Lund198520002016
392Luxembourg19842016
393Luzern198419872012
394Lyon198519951996200320102015
395Mühlberg2003
396Mühlhausen2003
397MIT1988
398Maassluis2002
399Maastricht1989
400Macclesfield2013
401Machynlleth1985
402Madrid2012
403Magdeburg2011
404Mainz19892004
405Makarora West1972
406Mallaig1994
407Malmö20002016
408Malmesbury2008
409Malvern1989
410Manchester19851994200020042005200820092014
411Mannheim1987
412Marburg1985
413Marlesford2008
414Marseille20032005
415Martlesham20092011201220132014201520162017
416Mauritius1968
417Maynooth2016
418Medford1987
419Meißen2014
420Meiningen2003
421Melbourne19871989199019911992199319941995
422Melton Mowbray2016
423Memmingen1995
424Mersea2008
425Michaelstein1990
426Middelburg2016
427Milan198519992017
428Milton2017
429Milton Keynes2010
430Moerkerk2005
431Monnickendam1992
432Montferrand2015
433Montmajour2005
434Montpellier2003
435Montreuil2006
436Moulton2013
437Munich1984198720162017
438Nîmes198420032005
439Nürnberg19891991
440NASA Ames1995
441Naarden2002
442Nairobi1968
443Nancy2006
444Naples20022004
445Narbonne2015
446Naumburg19901991
447Nayland2011
448Needham Market2002
449Neston1990
450Neuchâtel1987
451New Delhi1987
452New York1987198819952000
453Newcastle2002200320142016
454Newport2011
455Nijmegen2013
456Northwich1994
457Norwich19841999200020042007201420152017
458Nottingham19992006200820092010201120122013201420152016
459Nuneaton2014
460Nuriootpa1995
461Odense1989
462Ohrdruf2014
463Oldenburg19952016
464Omarama1972
465Oostkamp2003
466Orange2003
467Oslo19841985198919901991199519962012
468Ostia19992004
469Oswestry2008
470Ottobeuren1995
471Oulu20112017
472Oxford19681984198519881991199619982000200120022003200420052006200720082010201220132014201520162017
473Padua1984
474Palermo2013
475Palmse2013
476Parham2010
477Paris1984198519871988199519992000200220062008201020112013
478Pasadena1989
479Penmon1985
480Penzance1985
481Perpignan2015
482Perranporth2009
483Perth2013
484Perth (WA)19681994199519961997
485Peso da Régua2004
486Peterborough2016
487Pettaugh200820102012
488Pettistree20092012
489Pevensey2008
490Philadelphia1988
491Piraeus20142016
492Pisa1984
493Plauen1995
494Plemstall1994
495Plzeň2013
496Pompeii20022004
497Pont-du-Gard2005
498Pontefract2009
499Port Antonio1968
500Portchester2006
501Porthmadog1985
502Portland1987
503Porto2004201120132016
504Portree1994
505Portsmouth20062007
506Potsdam1990
507Pozzuoli2004
508Prague19942013
509Princeton2000
510Punta Raisi2013
511Quedlinburg1990
512Queenstown1972
513Quimper1985
514Ravenna2005
515Reading19682008201320152016
516Redding1987
517Regensburg19892016
518Regensdorf2012
519Reims1984
520Reuth1995
521Richborough2011
522Richmond2007
523Riga2013
524Ripon20022005
525Rochester1984
526Rome1984199920042005
527Rosh Hanikra1992
528Roskilde198919992016
529Ross-on-Wye1995
530Rostock1991
531Rothamsted19971998
532Rotorua1972
533Rotterdam1997
534Rouen19842008
535Rudolstadt1990
536Rugby2000
537Rye1989
538Słubice1992
539Saalfeld1990
540Saclay2000
541Saint-Quentin2013
542Salford2000
543Salisbury198420062011
544Salzburg1984
545San Francisco1969198719881989199019952000
546Sandwich2011
547Santander2012
548Saxmundham200420062010
549Scarborough19942005
550Schaffhausen1987
551Schiphol20152017
552Schleswig1989
553Schmalkalden2003
554Schwyz1987
555Seattle1987
556Sefad1992
557Seffent2011
558Segedunum2002
559Selby2007
560Septfontaines2016
561Setúbal1998
562Seville2006
563Sheffield19682006200720082010
564Sherborne2011
565Shipley2009
566Shotley Gate2006
567Shrewsbury19851994200820102014
568Sibton2011
569Siena2005
570Sigtuna19912017
571Sijsele2005
572Silverlace Green2007
573Singapore19841985
574Sintra2013
575Skye1994
576Slough2011
577Sluis2004
578Sneek2017
579Soesterberg2017
580Sofia2013
581Solingen2012
582Southampton20072013
583Southend2016
584St Albans19852014
585St Andrews19942010
586St Clears2010
587St Gallen1987
588St Leonards2008
589St Louis1989
590St Malo1985
591St Mawes2009
592Stade1992
593Stafford2013
594Stamford1985
595Stansted199719981999200020022004200520152017
596Stapleford1984
597Stendal2011
598Stevenage1999
599Stiklestad1989
600Stirling19942010
601Stockholm1985199120112015
602Stockport1968
603Stoke-by-Clare2008
604Stoke-on-Trent2013
605Stonham Aspal2008
606Stowupland2016
607Strasbourg19841987
608Stratford-on-Avon19842009
609Štúrovo2012
610Stuttgart1985199219951996
611Sunderland2014
612Sutton Hoo2012
613Swansea2010
614Swindon2007
615Sydney196919941995
616Syracuse1994
617Székesfehérvár2012
618Szentendre1994
619Tübingen1991199219941995
620Tallinn20112013
621Tampere2017
622Tarragona2003
623Te Awamutu1972
624Tel Aviv1992
625Telford2004
626Tenby2010
627Tewkesbury1985
628Thackley2009
629Theberton2009
630Thessaloniki2014
631Thetford20052009
632Thorndon2012
633Thurso1994
634Tintern1995
635Toronto1994
636Totnes1999
637Toulouse2007
638Tours1985
639Trakai2015
640Treviso2005
641Trier19842016
642Trim2016
643Trondheim1984198519891990199119951996
644Trowbridge2016
645Truro2009
646Turangi1972
647Turin2017
648Twickenham19841992
649Tynemouth2014
650Ulm1987
651Uppsala198520112015
652Utrecht19921994200120022017
653Uxbridge200120022008
654Valencia2015
655Valladolid2012
656Vancouver1987
657Venice19842005
658Verona19992005
659Versailles1984
660Vienna198419942002
661Vienne2010
662Villeneuve2005
663Vilnius2015
664Vindolanda2005
665Würzburg1989
666Walsham le Willows2014
667Wanganui1972
668Wareham2007
669Wartburg19882003
670Warwick2001
671Washington198819892000
672Watford2014
673Wechmar19982003
674Weimar19881990
675Wellington1972
676Wells2006
677Wergea2015
678Wernigerode1990
679Weymouth2007
680Whitby2003
681Whitchurch1994
682Whittlesey2013
683Wichita1989
684Wickham Market20112012
685Wicklow1985
686Wijk bij Duurstede2002
687Winchelsea1989
688Winchester19852007
689Windsor1984
690Wolverhampton2004
691Woodbridge200720082012
692Woolpit20142016
693Worcester19852016
694Worms1989
695Worth Matravers2007
696Wroxeter2008
697Wuppertal1999
698Wymondham2017
699Xátiva2015
700York1985198819942000200120022003200420052007200820092010201120122013201420152016
701Youlgrave2010
702Yoxford2005
703Ypres2003
704Zagreb2012
705Zaragoza2009
706Zeebrugge2004
707Zug2012
708Zurich1984199220002012
709Zwolle2015

index locorum

This page was automatically generated on 2017-06-24T09:34 by make-travel-txt.py written by Keith Briggs

This website uses no cookies. This page was last modified 2017-06-24 09:34 by Keith Briggs.