Keith Briggs

This page was last modified 2018-08-11  

.
.


home 
·papers 
·thesis 
·talks 
·meetings 
·records 
·maths notes 
·software 
·languages 
·music 
·travel « 
·cv 
·students 
·maps 
·place-names 
·people 
·photos 
·links 
·ex libris 
·site map 


.

Keith Briggs - travel index

This page was automatically generated on 2018-08-11T09:51

Index of places

1Århus1989
2Aachen19841989199419992011
3Aberdeen1994
4Aberlleiniog1985
5Aberystwyth1985
6Abingdon1996
7Adelaide19681972198419851986198719881993199419951997
8Aegina2017
9Afsluitdijk2015
10Agrigento2013
11Aix-en-Provence19842005
12Akko1992
13Alba2017
14Albi2007
15Aldeburgh200220072011
16Alexandria1989
17Alkmaar2015
18Alloway2013
19Altenburg2014
20Altrincham1990
21Amersfoort2017
22Amiens2010
23Amsterdam198419891992199419971998200120022012201420152016
24Antwerp198420032005
25Aosta2017
26Aran Islands1985
27Ardrossan2018
28Arles198420032005
29Armadale1994
30Arnhem19892013
31Arnstadt1988199019952003
32Ashland1987
33Ashwell1999
34Assebrouk2003
35Athenry2012
36Athens2014201620172018
37Atlanta2000
38Attleborough2017
39Auckland1972
40Augsburg198719912016
41Augst2000
42Aurich2016
43Avebury2007
44Aveiro201120132016
45Avignon20032005
46Aylesbury2013
47Bad Homburg2000
48Bad Kösen1990
49Baltimore1989
50Bamberg1989
51Bangkok1991
52Bangor198419871988198919941995200520142018
53Barbegal2005
54Barcelona200320092015
55Barnes198819921994
56Basel1984198719922000
57Basingstoke196819842008
58Bath198420022006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
59Battle2008
60Bayeux2014
61Beaumaris198419851989199419962005
62Beauvais2008
63Bebenhausen1991
64Bebra1990
65Beccles2006200720092012
66Bedford20052017
67Belstead2017
68Benevento20022004
69Bergen op Zoom2016
70Berkeley1987198819952000
71Berlin198819901991199219951996201120122013
72Beverley1994
73Bilbao2009
74Birmingham1985199420012004200820092010201120152016
75Bishop's Auckland1985
76Blackwaterfoot2018
77Blaenau Ffestiniog1985
78Blaubeuren1991
79Bologna2005
80Bolton1968
81Bonn19842012
82Bordeaux2007
83Boston19682009
84Boston MA198819941995
85Boulder19691990
86Boulogne1985
87Bourges1985
88Boyton20082012
89Bradford1994
90Bradford-on-Avon2008
91Braga2004
92Bratislava1994
93Braunschweig1989
94Brecon1995
95Breda2016
96Breisach-am-Rhein2000
97Bremen19891995
98Brescia2005
99Brig1984
100Brighton2000
101Brightwell2009
102Bristol198520022003200720082010201320162018
103Brodick2018
104Bruges198420012002200320042005
105Brussels19841988200220032004200520122018
106Budapest1994200220122017
107Bundoora1994
108Bungay2009
109Bury St Edmunds1985199920092012201420152018
110Busselton1995
111Butley2012
112Buxtehude1992
113Córdoba2006
114Caen19842014
115Caerhûn1987
116Caerleon2006
117Caernarfon1984198519881994
118Caerwent2011
119Caistor St Edmund2003
120Calais1987
121Calleva2004
122Cambridge19681984198519871989199019941996199719992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112013201520172018
123Camburg1991
124Campsea Ashe2010
125Canberra1993
126Canterbury19852004201120142015
127Carcassonne2007
128Cardiff1985199520032013
129Carlisle19852007
130Carmarthen2010
131Cascais1998
132Castricum2015
133Cavendish2008
134Cefalù2013
135Celle1989
136Chambéry2010
137Chartres198419852006
138Chelmsford20122017
139Chemnitz1998
140Cherbourg2014
141Chester1984198519871988199119921994199519962014
142Chesters2005
143Chicago2000
144Chichester198420072008
145Chippenham2008
146Christchurch1972
147Cirencester2007
148Clères2008
149Clare20072008
150Clausthal2001
151Claydon2011
152Clermont-Ferrand2015
153Clifden1985
154Clonfert2012
155Clonmacnoise2012
156Cochem2016
157Coimbra2011
158Colby1989
159Colchester200020052006200720092012201520162018
160Colwyn Bay19851990
161Como1999
162Conwy19851996
163Copenhagen198419851989199019911999200020122016
164Corbridge2007
165Corfe Castle2007
166Corinth2017
167Coventry1992199420002001200220062009201120122013201420152016
168Cretingham2007
169Crewe1990
170Criccieth1989
171Cromer1999
172Cunliffe2008
173Düsseldorf19992001
174Dallinghoo2011
175Damme20042005
176Darlington2007
177Darmstadt2014
178Debenham2008
179Debrecen2017
180Delft19982014
181Den Haag200220142018
182Dendermonde2018
183Denver1990
184Derby2007
185Deventer2017
186Dieppe2008
187Din Lligwy1985
188Diss20092014
189Dokkum2017
190Dolgellau1985
191Donauwörth1987
192Doncaster1994
193Donk2005
194Dorchester2007
195Dordrecht2016
196Dornburg1991
197Dornheim2003
198Dover2015
199Drammen1996
200Dresden198820032014
201Driebergen-Zeist1994
202Dublin1984198520122016
203Dumbarton2014
204Dundee2017
205Dunwich2008
206Durham19851994200720142018
207Earl Soham20072010
208Easton201020112012
209Eccleston1994
210Edinburgh198519942000200820102012201320142016
211Egham2008
212Eindhoven20122013
213Eisenach1988199820032014
214Eisenstadt2017
215Elmswell201320142015201620172018
216Elsworth200520062008200920102011
217Eltham1984
218Ely19921994200520092012
219Emden2015
220Entremont2005
221Ercolano2002
222Erfurt19881990
223Ermlitz2003
224Escomb1985
225Espoo2011
226Esztergom2012
227Eugene1987
228Evesham2016
229Exeter198519992009
230Exmouth1999
231Eye2009
232Fécamp2008
233Falkenham2008200920102011
234Falmer2017
235Falmouth2009
236Felixstowe200720082009
237Fishbourne2007
238Florence19842005
239Fort William1994
240Fountains2005
241Fox Glacier1972
242Framsden2008
243Franeker2016
244Frankenstein1998
245Frankfurt19881989199019911992199820002003200420112014
246Frankfurt an der Oder1992
247Frederickssund1989
248Frederikssund2016
249Freemantle2008
250Freiberg1998
251Freiburg198419992000
252Fremantle1996
253Fulda2014
254Göttingen1985
255Galashiels2016
256Galway1985
257Garmisch-Partenkirchen2017
258Gatwick2016
259Gdansk2018
260Geelong1993
261Geneva2011
262Genoa1984
263Gent1984200320042018
264Gilleleje1999
265Girona2009
266Glasgow199420122013201420172018
267Glastonbury2006
268Glevering20092012
269Gloucester19852015
270Gosbeck20112012
271Goslar198919962001
272Gotha19982003
273Gothenburg2012
274Granada2006
275Grantham2014
276Greenwich19842005
277Gregynog1985
278Grenoble2010201120122015
279Grime's Graves2005
280Groningen20012015
281Grube Messel2014
282Grundisburgh2014
283Gt. Malvern1985
284Guildford1996200120062009201020162017
285Haarlem1989
286Halesworth2009
287Halle19882014
288Hamburg1985198919922001
289Hameln1989
290Hamilton1968
291Hampton Court1984
292Hannover198919921996
293Haringe2003
294Harkstead2012
295Harkstede2015
296Harlingen2016
297Harrogate19942002
298Harvard1988
299Harwich200120022005
300Haslemere1985
301Hastings2008
302Haverhill2008
303Hay-on-Wye19851998
304Heathrow198420112012201520162017
305Heidelberg1987198920042016
306Helmingham200720092012
307Helsingør19901999
308Helsinki198520112017
309Henley2017
310Heraklion2017
311Hereford198519951998
312Hertford2015
313's Hertogenbosch1989
314Hexham20052014
315Highgate1994
316Hillerød19901999
317Hilversum2002
318Hindeloopen2017
319Holbrook2010
320Hollesley20112018
321Hong Kong1988
322Honolulu1987198819891994
323Hook of Holland198520012002
324Hope1992
325Housesteads2005
326Houston1968
327Hoxne2009
328Huddersfield1994
329Hull1994
330Iken2007
331Innsbruck1987
332Inverkeithing2000
333Inverness1994
334Ipswich19992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020152018
335Ironbridge2004
336Irvine2017
337İstanbul2018
338Italica2006
339Jülich1999
340Jena19901991
341Jerusalem1992
342Köln198419881989199019911997199819992012
343Köthen2003
344Katwijk2014
345Kelsale2016
346Kembroke2012
347Kenilworth20092015
348Kerameikos2017
349Kiel198919922001
350King's Lynn20152016
351Kingsclere2008
352Kingston1968
353Kirkcaldy2014
354Kirton2012
355Knaresborough19851994
356Knokke-Heist2004
357Knossos2017
358Knutsford2000
359Koblenz2012
360Koge1989
361Kortrijk2004
362Kronberg19882004
363Kuala Lumpur1990
364Kulhuse2016
365Kyiv2001
366Kyle of Lochalsh1994
367Lübeck198419891992
368Lüneburg1989
369Lancaster20092013
370Laon2010
371Lausanne1987
372Lavenham20082017
373Leamington Spa2016
374Leeds19851988
375Leer20152016
376Leeuwarden201520162017
377Leicester20052018
378Leiden20022014
379Leipzig19881995199820032014
380Leominster1998
381Leuven2005
382Lewes200020112017
383Lichfield1994
384Lidgate2015
385Lille20032013
386Lincoln1985200920142016
387Linlithgow2008
388Lisbon19982013
389Lisieux2014
390Liverpool1984198519901992
391Ljubljana2018
392Llanddona1985
393Llandudno1985
394Llanelli2010
395Llangollen1996
396Lochranza2018
397London19681984198519871988198919901991199219941995199619981999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162018
398Long Melford2013
399Los Angeles19891995
400Loughborough199920002011
401Louvres2008
402Lowestoft20032018
403Ludlow1998
404Lugano1985
405Lund198520002016
406Luxembourg19842016
407Luzern198419872012
408Lyon198519951996200320102015
409Mühlberg2003
410Mühlhausen2003
411MIT1988
412Maassluis2002
413Maastricht1989
414Macclesfield2013
415Machynlleth1985
416Madrid2012
417Magdeburg2011
418Mainz19892004
419Makarora West1972
420Maldon2018
421Mallaig1994
422Malmö20002016
423Malmesbury2008
424Malvern1989
425Manchester19851994200020042005200820092014
426Mannheim1987
427Marburg1985
428Marlesford2008
429Marseille20032005
430Martlesham200920112012201320142015201620172018
431Mauritius1968
432Maynooth2016
433Mechelen2018
434Medford1987
435Meißen2014
436Meiningen2003
437Melbourne19871989199019911992199319941995
438Melton Mowbray2016
439Memmingen1995
440Mersea2008
441Michaelstein1990
442Middelburg2016
443Milan198519992017
444Milton2017
445Milton Keynes2010
446Moerkerk2005
447Monnickendam1992
448Mons2018
449Montferrand2015
450Montmajour2005
451Montpellier2003
452Montreuil2006
453Moulton2013
454Munich1984198720162017
455Nîmes198420032005
456Nürnberg19891991
457NASA Ames1995
458Naarden2002
459Nairobi1968
460Namur2018
461Nancy2006
462Naples20022004
463Narbonne2015
464Naumburg19901991
465Nayland2011
466Needham Market2002
467Neston1990
468Neuchâtel1987
469New Delhi1987
470New York1987198819952000
471Newcastle2002200320142016
472Newport2011
473Nijmegen2013
474Northwich1994
475Norwich19841999200020042007201420152017
476Nottingham199920062008200920102011201220132014201520162018
477Nuneaton2014
478Nuriootpa1995
479Odense1989
480Ohrdruf2014
481Oldenburg19952016
482Omarama1972
483Oostkamp2003
484Orange2003
485Oslo19841985198919901991199519962012
486Ostia19992004
487Oswestry2008
488Ottobeuren1995
489Oulu20112017
490Oxford196819841985198819911996199820002001200220032004200520062007200820102012201320142015201620172018
491Padua1984
492Palermo2013
493Palmse2013
494Parham2010
495Paris1984198519871988199519992000200220062008201020112013
496Pasadena1989
497Penmon1985
498Penzance1985
499Perpignan2015
500Perranporth2009
501Perth2013
502Perth (WA)19681994199519961997
503Peso da Régua2004
504Peterborough2016
505Pettaugh200820102012
506Pettistree20092012
507Pevensey2008
508Philadelphia1988
509Piraeus20142016
510Pisa1984
511Plauen1995
512Plemstall1994
513Plzeň2013
514Pompeii20022004
515Pont-du-Gard2005
516Pontefract2009
517Port Antonio1968
518Portchester2006
519Porthmadog1985
520Portland1987
521Porto2004201120132016
522Portree1994
523Portsmouth20062007
524Potsdam1990
525Pozzuoli2004
526Prague19942013
527Princeton2000
528Punta Raisi2013
529Quedlinburg1990
530Queenstown1972
531Quimper1985
532Ravenna2005
533Reading19682008201320152016
534Redding1987
535Regensburg19892016
536Regensdorf2012
537Reims1984
538Reuth1995
539Richborough2011
540Richmond2007
541Riga2013
542Ripon20022005
543Rochester1984
544Rome1984199920042005
545Rosh Hanikra1992
546Roskilde198919992016
547Ross-on-Wye1995
548Rostock1991
549Rothamsted19971998
550Rotorua1972
551Rotterdam1997
552Rouen19842008
553Rudolstadt1990
554Rugby2000
555Rye1989
556Słubice1992
557Saalfeld1990
558Saclay2000
559Saint-Quentin2013
560Salford2000
561Salisbury198420062011
562Salzburg1984
563San Francisco1969198719881989199019952000
564Sandwich2011
565Santander2012
566Saxmundham200420062010
567Scarborough19942005
568Schaffhausen1987
569Schiphol20152017
570Schleswig1989
571Schmalkalden2003
572Schwyz1987
573Seattle1987
574Sefad1992
575Seffent2011
576Segedunum2002
577Selby2007
578Septfontaines2016
579Setúbal1998
580Seville2006
581Sheffield196820062007200820102018
582Sherborne2011
583Shipley2009
584Shotley Gate2006
585Shrewsbury19851994200820102014
586Sibton2011
587Siena2005
588Sigtuna19912017
589Sijsele2005
590Silverlace Green2007
591Singapore19841985
592Sintra2013
593Skye1994
594Slough2011
595Sluis2004
596Sneek2017
597Soesterberg2017
598Sofia2013
599Solingen2012
600Sopron2017
601Southampton20072013
602Southend20162018
603St Albans19852014
604St Andrews19942010
605St Clears2010
606St Gallen1987
607St Leonards2008
608St Louis1989
609St Malo1985
610St Mawes2009
611Stade1992
612Stafford2013
613Stamford1985
614Stansted199719981999200020022004200520152017
615Stapleford19842018
616Stendal2011
617Stevenage1999
618Stiklestad1989
619Stirling19942010
620Stockholm1985199120112015
621Stockport1968
622Stoke-by-Clare2008
623Stoke-on-Trent2013
624Stonham Aspal2008
625Stowupland2016
626Strasbourg19841987
627Stratford-on-Avon19842009
628Štúrovo2012
629Stuttgart1985199219951996
630Sudbury2017
631Sunderland2014
632Sutton Hoo2012
633Swansea2010
634Swindon2007
635Sydney196919941995
636Syracuse1994
637Székesfehérvár2012
638Szentendre1994
639Tübingen1991199219941995
640Tallinn20112013
641Tampere2017
642Tarragona2003
643Te Awamutu1972
644Tel Aviv1992
645Telford2004
646Tenby2010
647Tewkesbury1985
648Thackley2009
649Theberton2009
650Thessaloniki2014
651Thetford20052009
652Thorndon2012
653Thurso1994
654Tintern1995
655Toronto1994
656Totnes1999
657Toulouse2007
658Tours1985
659Trakai2015
660Treviso2005
661Trier19842016
662Trieste2018
663Trim2016
664Trondheim1984198519891990199119951996
665Trowbridge2016
666Truro2009
667Turangi1972
668Turin2017
669Twickenham19841992
670Tynemouth2014
671Ulm1987
672Uppsala198520112015
673Utrecht19921994200120022017
674Uxbridge200120022008
675Valencia2015
676Valladolid2012
677Vancouver1987
678Venice19842005
679Verona19992005
680Versailles1984
681Vienna198419942002
682Vienne2010
683Villeneuve2005
684Vilnius2015
685Vindolanda2005
686Würzburg1989
687Walsham le Willows2014
688Wanganui1972
689Wareham2007
690Wartburg19882003
691Warwick2001
692Washington198819892000
693Watford2014
694Wechmar19982003
695Weimar19881990
696Wellington1972
697Wells2006
698Wergea2015
699Wernigerode1990
700Weymouth2007
701Whitby2003
702Whitchurch1994
703Whittlesey2013
704Wichita1989
705Wickham Market20112012
706Wicklow1985
707Wijk bij Duurstede2002
708Winchelsea1989
709Winchester19852007
710Windsor1984
711Wolverhampton2004
712Woodbridge200720082012
713Woolpit20142016
714Worcester19852016
715Worms1989
716Worth Matravers2007
717Wroxeter2008
718Wulkaprodersdorf2017
719Wuppertal1999
720Wymondham2017
721Xátiva2015
722York1985198819942000200120022003200420052007200820092010201120122013201420152016
723Youlgrave2010
724Yoxford2005
725Ypres2003
726Zagreb2012
727Zaragoza2009
728Zeebrugge2004
729Zug2012
730Zurich1984199220002012
731Zwolle2015

index locorum

This page was automatically generated on 2018-08-11T09:51 by make-travel-txt.py written by Keith Briggs

This website uses no cookies. This page was last modified 2018-08-11 09:51 by Keith Briggs.