Keith Briggs

This page was last modified 2017-06-03  

.
.


home 
·papers 
·thesis 
·talks 
·meetings 
·records 
·maths notes 
·software 
·languages 
·music 
·travel « 
·cv 
·students 
·maps 
·place-names 
·people 
·photos 
·links 
·ex libris 
·site map 


.

Keith Briggs - travel index

This page was automatically generated on 2017-06-03T08:59

Index of places

1Århus1989
2Aachen19841989199419992011
3Aberdeen1994
4Aberlleiniog1985
5Aberystwyth1985
6Abingdon1996
7Adelaide19681972198419851986198719881993199419951997
8Aegina2017
9Afsluitdijk2015
10Agrigento2013
11Aix-en-Provence19842005
12Akko1992
13Albi2007
14Aldeburgh200220072011
15Alexandria1989
16Alkmaar2015
17Alloway2013
18Altenburg2014
19Altrincham1990
20Amersfoort2017
21Amiens2010
22Amsterdam198419891992199419971998200120022012201420152016
23Antwerp198420032005
24Aran Islands1985
25Arles198420032005
26Armadale1994
27Arnhem19892013
28Arnstadt1988199019952003
29Ashland1987
30Ashwell1999
31Assebrouk2003
32Athenry2012
33Athens201420162017
34Athens?2017
35Atlanta2000
36Attleborough2017
37Auckland1972
38Augsburg198719912016
39Augst2000
40Aurich2016
41Avebury2007
42Aveiro201120132016
43Avignon20032005
44Aylesbury2013
45Bad Homburg2000
46Bad Kösen1990
47Baltimore1989
48Bamberg1989
49Bangkok1991
50Bangor19841987198819891994199520052014
51Barbegal2005
52Barcelona200320092015
53Barnes198819921994
54Basel1984198719922000
55Basingstoke196819842008
56Bath19842002200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
57Battle2008
58Bayeux2014
59Beaumaris198419851989199419962005
60Beauvais2008
61Bebenhausen1991
62Bebra1990
63Beccles2006200720092012
64Bedford2005
65Belstead2017
66Benevento20022004
67Bergen op Zoom2016
68Berkeley1987198819952000
69Berlin198819901991199219951996201120122013
70Beverley1994
71Bilbao2009
72Birmingham1985199420012004200820092010201120152016
73Bishop's Auckland1985
74Blaenau Ffestiniog1985
75Blaubeuren1991
76Bologna2005
77Bolton1968
78Bonn19842012
79Bordeaux2007
80Boston19682009
81Boston MA198819941995
82Boulder19691990
83Boulogne1985
84Bourges1985
85Boyton20082012
86Bradford1994
87Bradford-on-Avon2008
88Braga2004
89Bratislava1994
90Braunschweig1989
91Brecon1995
92Breda2016
93Breisach-am-Rhein2000
94Bremen19891995
95Brescia2005
96Brig1984
97Brighton2000
98Brightwell2009
99Bristol19852002200320072008201020132016
100Bruges198420012002200320042005
101Brussels1984198820022003200420052012
102Budapest199420022012
103Bundoora1994
104Bungay2009
105Bury St Edmunds198519992009201220142015
106Busselton1995
107Butley2012
108Buxtehude1992
109Córdoba2006
110Caen19842014
111Caerhûn1987
112Caerleon2006
113Caernarfon1984198519881994
114Caerwent2011
115Caistor St Edmund2003
116Calais1987
117Calleva2004
118Cambridge1968198419851987198919901994199619971999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201320152017
119Camburg1991
120Campsea Ashe2010
121Canberra1993
122Canterbury19852004201120142015
123Carcassonne2007
124Cardiff1985199520032013
125Carlisle19852007
126Carmarthen2010
127Cascais1998
128Castricum2015
129Cavendish2008
130Cefalù2013
131Celle1989
132Chambéry2010
133Chartres198419852006
134Chelmsford20122017
135Chemnitz1998
136Cherbourg2014
137Chester1984198519871988199119921994199519962014
138Chesters2005
139Chicago2000
140Chichester198420072008
141Chippenham2008
142Christchurch1972
143Cirencester2007
144Clères2008
145Clare20072008
146Clausthal2001
147Claydon2011
148Clermont-Ferrand2015
149Clifden1985
150Clonfert2012
151Clonmacnoise2012
152Cochem2016
153Coimbra2011
154Colby1989
155Colchester20002005200620072009201220152016
156Colwyn Bay19851990
157Como1999
158Conwy19851996
159Copenhagen198419851989199019911999200020122016
160Corbridge2007
161Corfe Castle2007
162Corinth2017
163Coventry1992199420002001200220062009201120122013201420152016
164Cretingham2007
165Crewe1990
166Criccieth1989
167Cromer1999
168Cunliffe2008
169Düsseldorf19992001
170Dallinghoo2011
171Damme20042005
172Darlington2007
173Darmstadt2014
174Debenham2008
175Debrecen2017
176Delft19982014
177Den Haag20022014
178Denver1990
179Derby2007
180Deventer2017
181Dieppe2008
182Din Lligwy1985
183Diss20092014
184Dokkum2017
185Dolgellau1985
186Donauwörth1987
187Doncaster1994
188Donk2005
189Dorchester2007
190Dordrecht2016
191Dornburg1991
192Dornheim2003
193Dover2015
194Drammen1996
195Dresden198820032014
196Driebergen-Zeist1994
197Dublin1984198520122016
198Dumbarton2014
199Dunwich2008
200Durham1985199420072014
201Earl Soham20072010
202Easton201020112012
203Eccleston1994
204Edinburgh198519942000200820102012201320142016
205Egham2008
206Eindhoven20122013
207Eisenach1988199820032014
208Elmswell20132014201520162017
209Elsworth200520062008200920102011
210Eltham1984
211Ely19921994200520092012
212Emden2015
213Entremont2005
214Ercolano2002
215Erfurt19881990
216Ermlitz2003
217Escomb1985
218Espoo2011
219Esztergom2012
220Eugene1987
221Evesham2016
222Exeter198519992009
223Exmouth1999
224Eye2009
225Fécamp2008
226Falkenham2008200920102011
227Falmouth2009
228Felixstowe200720082009
229Fishbourne2007
230Florence19842005
231Fort William1994
232Fountains2005
233Fox Glacier1972
234Framsden2008
235Franeker2016
236Frankenstein1998
237Frankfurt19881989199019911992199820002003200420112014
238Frankfurt an der Oder1992
239Frederickssund1989
240Frederikssund2016
241Freemantle2008
242Freiberg1998
243Freiburg198419992000
244Fremantle1996
245Fulda2014
246Göttingen1985
247Galashiels2016
248Galway1985
249Gatwick2016
250Geelong1993
251Geneva2011
252Genoa1984
253Gent198420032004
254Gilleleje1999
255Girona2009
256Glasgow19942012201320142017
257Glastonbury2006
258Glevering20092012
259Gloucester19852015
260Gosbeck20112012
261Goslar198919962001
262Gotha19982003
263Gothenburg2012
264Granada2006
265Grantham2014
266Greenwich19842005
267Gregynog1985
268Grenoble2010201120122015
269Grime's Graves2005
270Groningen20012015
271Grube Messel2014
272Grundisburgh2014
273Gt. Malvern1985
274Guildford1996200120062009201020162017
275Haarlem1989
276Halesworth2009
277Halle19882014
278Hamburg1985198919922001
279Hameln1989
280Hamilton1968
281Hampton Court1984
282Hannover198919921996
283Haringe2003
284Harkstead2012
285Harkstede2015
286Harlingen2016
287Harrogate19942002
288Harvard1988
289Harwich200120022005
290Haslemere1985
291Hastings2008
292Haverhill2008
293Hay-on-Wye19851998
294Heathrow198420112012201520162017
295Heidelberg1987198920042016
296Helmingham200720092012
297Helsingør19901999
298Helsinki198520112017
299Henley2017
300Hereford198519951998
301Hertford2015
302's Hertogenbosch1989
303Hexham20052014
304Highgate1994
305Hillerød19901999
306Hilversum2002
307Hindeloopen2017
308Holbrook2010
309Hollesley2011
310Hong Kong1988
311Honolulu1987198819891994
312Hook of Holland198520012002
313Hope1992
314Housesteads2005
315Houston1968
316Hoxne2009
317Huddersfield1994
318Hull1994
319Iken2007
320Innsbruck1987
321Inverkeithing2000
322Inverness1994
323Ipswich1999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102015
324Ironbridge2004
325Italica2006
326Jülich1999
327Jena19901991
328Jerusalem1992
329Köln198419881989199019911997199819992012
330Köthen2003
331Katwijk2014
332Kelsale2016
333Kembroke2012
334Kenilworth20092015
335Kerameikos2017
336Kiel198919922001
337King's Lynn20152016
338Kingsclere2008
339Kingston1968
340Kirkcaldy2014
341Kirton2012
342Knaresborough19851994
343Knokke-Heist2004
344Knutsford2000
345Koblenz2012
346Koge1989
347Kortrijk2004
348Kronberg19882004
349Kuala Lumpur1990
350Kulhuse2016
351Kyiv2001
352Kyle of Lochalsh1994
353Lübeck198419891992
354Lüneburg1989
355Lancaster20092013
356Laon2010
357Lausanne1987
358Lavenham20082017
359Leamington Spa2016
360Leeds19851988
361Leer20152016
362Leeuwarden201520162017
363Leicester2005
364Leiden20022014
365Leipzig19881995199820032014
366Leominster1998
367Leuven2005
368Lewes20002011
369Lichfield1994
370Lidgate2015
371Lille20032013
372Lincoln1985200920142016
373Linlithgow2008
374Lisbon19982013
375Lisieux2014
376Liverpool1984198519901992
377Llanddona1985
378Llandudno1985
379Llanelli2010
380Llangollen1996
381London19681984198519871988198919901991199219941995199619981999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
382Long Melford2013
383Los Angeles19891995
384Loughborough199920002011
385Louvres2008
386Lowestoft2003
387Ludlow1998
388Lugano1985
389Lund198520002016
390Luxembourg19842016
391Luzern198419872012
392Lyon198519951996200320102015
393Mühlberg2003
394Mühlhausen2003
395MIT1988
396Maassluis2002
397Maastricht1989
398Macclesfield2013
399Machynlleth1985
400Madrid2012
401Magdeburg2011
402Mainz19892004
403Makarora West1972
404Mallaig1994
405Malmö20002016
406Malmesbury2008
407Malvern1989
408Manchester19851994200020042005200820092014
409Mannheim1987
410Marburg1985
411Marlesford2008
412Marseille20032005
413Martlesham20092011201220132014201520162017
414Mauritius1968
415Maynooth2016
416Medford1987
417Meißen2014
418Meiningen2003
419Melbourne19871989199019911992199319941995
420Melton Mowbray2016
421Memmingen1995
422Mersea2008
423Michaelstein1990
424Middelburg2016
425Milan198519992017
426Milton2017
427Milton Keynes2010
428Moerkerk2005
429Monnickendam1992
430Montferrand2015
431Montmajour2005
432Montpellier2003
433Montreuil2006
434Moulton2013
435Munich1984198720162017
436Nîmes198420032005
437Nürnberg19891991
438NASA Ames1995
439Naarden2002
440Nairobi1968
441Nancy2006
442Naples20022004
443Narbonne2015
444Naumburg19901991
445Nayland2011
446Needham Market2002
447Neston1990
448Neuchâtel1987
449New Delhi1987
450New York1987198819952000
451Newcastle2002200320142016
452Newport2011
453Nijmegen2013
454Northwich1994
455Norwich19841999200020042007201420152017
456Nottingham19992006200820092010201120122013201420152016
457Nuneaton2014
458Nuriootpa1995
459Odense1989
460Ohrdruf2014
461Oldenburg19952016
462Omarama1972
463Oostkamp2003
464Orange2003
465Oslo19841985198919901991199519962012
466Ostia19992004
467Oswestry2008
468Ottobeuren1995
469Oulu20112017
470Oxford19681984198519881991199619982000200120022003200420052006200720082010201220132014201520162017
471Padua1984
472Palermo2013
473Palmse2013
474Parham2010
475Paris1984198519871988199519992000200220062008201020112013
476Pasadena1989
477Penmon1985
478Penzance1985
479Perpignan2015
480Perranporth2009
481Perth2013
482Perth (WA)19681994199519961997
483Peso da Régua2004
484Peterborough2016
485Pettaugh200820102012
486Pettistree20092012
487Pevensey2008
488Philadelphia1988
489Piraeus20142016
490Pisa1984
491Plauen1995
492Plemstall1994
493Plzeň2013
494Pompeii20022004
495Pont-du-Gard2005
496Pontefract2009
497Port Antonio1968
498Portchester2006
499Porthmadog1985
500Portland1987
501Porto2004201120132016
502Portree1994
503Portsmouth20062007
504Potsdam1990
505Pozzuoli2004
506Prague19942013
507Princeton2000
508Punta Raisi2013
509Quedlinburg1990
510Queenstown1972
511Quimper1985
512Ravenna2005
513Reading19682008201320152016
514Redding1987
515Regensburg19892016
516Regensdorf2012
517Reims1984
518Reuth1995
519Richborough2011
520Richmond2007
521Riga2013
522Ripon20022005
523Rochester1984
524Rome1984199920042005
525Rosh Hanikra1992
526Roskilde198919992016
527Ross-on-Wye1995
528Rostock1991
529Rothamsted19971998
530Rotorua1972
531Rotterdam1997
532Rouen19842008
533Rudolstadt1990
534Rugby2000
535Rye1989
536Słubice1992
537Saalfeld1990
538Saclay2000
539Saint-Quentin2013
540Salford2000
541Salisbury198420062011
542Salzburg1984
543San Francisco1969198719881989199019952000
544Sandwich2011
545Santander2012
546Saxmundham200420062010
547Scarborough19942005
548Schaffhausen1987
549Schiphol20152017
550Schleswig1989
551Schmalkalden2003
552Schwyz1987
553Seattle1987
554Sefad1992
555Seffent2011
556Segedunum2002
557Selby2007
558Septfontaines2016
559Setúbal1998
560Seville2006
561Sheffield19682006200720082010
562Sherborne2011
563Shipley2009
564Shotley Gate2006
565Shrewsbury19851994200820102014
566Sibton2011
567Siena2005
568Sigtuna1991
569Sijsele2005
570Silverlace Green2007
571Singapore19841985
572Sintra2013
573Skye1994
574Slough2011
575Sluis2004
576Sneek2017
577Soesterberg2017
578Sofia2013
579Solingen2012
580Southampton20072013
581Southend2016
582St Albans19852014
583St Andrews19942010
584St Clears2010
585St Gallen1987
586St Leonards2008
587St Louis1989
588St Malo1985
589St Mawes2009
590Stade1992
591Stafford2013
592Stamford1985
593Stansted199719981999200020022004200520152017
594Stapleford1984
595Stendal2011
596Stevenage1999
597Stiklestad1989
598Stirling19942010
599Stockholm1985199120112015
600Stockport1968
601Stoke-by-Clare2008
602Stoke-on-Trent2013
603Stonham Aspal2008
604Stowupland2016
605Strasbourg19841987
606Stratford-on-Avon19842009
607Štúrovo2012
608Stuttgart1985199219951996
609Sunderland2014
610Sutton Hoo2012
611Swansea2010
612Swindon2007
613Sydney196919941995
614Syracuse1994
615Székesfehérvár2012
616Szentendre1994
617Tübingen1991199219941995
618Tallinn20112013
619Tampere2017
620Tarragona2003
621Te Awamutu1972
622Tel Aviv1992
623Telford2004
624Tenby2010
625Tewkesbury1985
626Thackley2009
627Theberton2009
628Thessaloniki2014
629Thetford20052009
630Thorndon2012
631Thurso1994
632Tintern1995
633Toronto1994
634Totnes1999
635Toulouse2007
636Tours1985
637Trakai2015
638Treviso2005
639Trier19842016
640Trim2016
641Trondheim1984198519891990199119951996
642Trowbridge2016
643Truro2009
644Turangi1972
645Turin2017
646Twickenham19841992
647Tynemouth2014
648Ulm1987
649Uppsala198520112015
650Utrecht19921994200120022017
651Uxbridge200120022008
652Valencia2015
653Valladolid2012
654Vancouver1987
655Venice19842005
656Verona19992005
657Versailles1984
658Vienna198419942002
659Vienne2010
660Villeneuve2005
661Vilnius2015
662Vindolanda2005
663Würzburg1989
664Walsham le Willows2014
665Wanganui1972
666Wareham2007
667Wartburg19882003
668Warwick2001
669Washington198819892000
670Watford2014
671Wechmar19982003
672Weimar19881990
673Wellington1972
674Wells2006
675Wergea2015
676Wernigerode1990
677Weymouth2007
678Whitby2003
679Whitchurch1994
680Whittlesey2013
681Wichita1989
682Wickham Market20112012
683Wicklow1985
684Wijk bij Duurstede2002
685Winchelsea1989
686Winchester19852007
687Windsor1984
688Wolverhampton2004
689Woodbridge200720082012
690Woolpit20142016
691Worcester19852016
692Worms1989
693Worth Matravers2007
694Wroxeter2008
695Wuppertal1999
696Wymondham2017
697Xátiva2015
698York1985198819942000200120022003200420052007200820092010201120122013201420152016
699Youlgrave2010
700Yoxford2005
701Ypres2003
702Zagreb2012
703Zaragoza2009
704Zeebrugge2004
705Zug2012
706Zurich1984199220002012
707Zwolle2015

index locorum

This page was automatically generated on 2017-06-03T08:59 by make-travel-txt.py written by Keith Briggs

This website uses no cookies. This page was last modified 2017-06-03 09:00 by Keith Briggs.