Keith Briggs

This page was last modified 2018-11-30  

.
.


home 
·papers 
·thesis 
·talks 
·meetings 
·records 
·maths notes 
·software 
·languages 
·music 
·travel « 
·cv 
·students 
·maps 
·place-names 
·people 
·photos 
·links 
·ex libris 
·site map 


.

Keith Briggs - travel index

This page was automatically generated on 2018-11-30T10:10

Index of places

1Århus1989
2Aachen19841989199419992011
3Aberdeen1994
4Aberlleiniog1985
5Aberystwyth1985
6Abingdon1996
7Adelaide19681972198419851986198719881993199419951997
8Aegina2017
9Afsluitdijk2015
10Agrigento2013
11Aix-en-Provence19842005
12Akko1992
13Alba2017
14Albi2007
15Aldeburgh200220072011
16Alexandria1989
17Alkmaar2015
18Alloway2013
19Altenburg2014
20Altrincham1990
21Amersfoort2017
22Amiens2010
23Amsterdam1984198919921994199719982001200220122014201520162018
24Antwerp198420032005
25Aosta2017
26Aran Islands1985
27Ardrossan2018
28Arles198420032005
29Arlon2018
30Armadale1994
31Arnhem19892013
32Arnstadt1988199019952003
33Ashland1987
34Ashwell1999
35Assebrouk2003
36Athenry2012
37Athens2014201620172018
38Atlanta2000
39Attleborough2017
40Auckland1972
41Augsburg198719912016
42Augst2000
43Aurich2016
44Avebury2007
45Aveiro201120132016
46Avignon20032005
47Aylesbury2013
48Bad Homburg2000
49Bad Kösen1990
50Baltimore1989
51Bamberg1989
52Bangkok1991
53Bangor198419871988198919941995200520142018
54Barbegal2005
55Barcelona200320092015
56Barnes198819921994
57Basel1984198719922000
58Basingstoke196819842008
59Bath198420022006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
60Battle2008
61Bayeux2014
62Beaumaris198419851989199419962005
63Beauvais2008
64Bebenhausen1991
65Bebra1990
66Beccles2006200720092012
67Bedford20052017
68Belstead2017
69Benevento20022004
70Bergen op Zoom2016
71Berkeley1987198819952000
72Berlin198819901991199219951996201120122013
73Beverley1994
74Bilbao2009
75Birmingham1985199420012004200820092010201120152016
76Bishop's Auckland1985
77Blackwaterfoot2018
78Blaenau Ffestiniog1985
79Blaubeuren1991
80Bologna2005
81Bolton1968
82Bonn19842012
83Bordeaux2007
84Boston19682009
85Boston MA198819941995
86Boulder19691990
87Boulogne1985
88Bourges1985
89Boyton20082012
90Bradford1994
91Bradford-on-Avon2008
92Braga2004
93Bratislava1994
94Braunschweig1989
95Brecon1995
96Breda2016
97Breisach-am-Rhein2000
98Bremen19891995
99Brescia2005
100Brig1984
101Brighton2000
102Brightwell2009
103Bristol198520022003200720082010201320162018
104Brodick2018
105Bruges198420012002200320042005
106Brussels19841988200220032004200520122018
107Budapest1994200220122017
108Bundoora1994
109Bungay2009
110Bury St Edmunds1985199920092012201420152018
111Busselton1995
112Butley2012
113Buxtehude1992
114Córdoba2006
115Caen19842014
116Caerhûn1987
117Caerleon2006
118Caernarfon1984198519881994
119Caerwent2011
120Caistor St Edmund2003
121Calais1987
122Calleva2004
123Cambridge19681984198519871989199019941996199719992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112013201520172018
124Camburg1991
125Campsea Ashe2010
126Canberra1993
127Canterbury19852004201120142015
128Carcassonne2007
129Cardiff1985199520032013
130Carlisle19852007
131Carmarthen2010
132Cascais1998
133Castricum2015
134Cavendish2008
135Cefalù2013
136Celle1989
137Chambéry2010
138Chartres198419852006
139Chelmsford20122017
140Chemnitz1998
141Cherbourg2014
142Chester19841985198719881991199219941995199620142018
143Chesters2005
144Chicago2000
145Chichester198420072008
146Chippenham2008
147Christchurch1972
148Cirencester2007
149Clères2008
150Clare20072008
151Clausthal2001
152Claydon2011
153Clermont-Ferrand2015
154Clifden1985
155Clonfert2012
156Clonmacnoise2012
157Cochem2016
158Coimbra2011
159Colby1989
160Colchester200020052006200720092012201520162018
161Colwyn Bay19851990
162Como1999
163Conwy19851996
164Copenhagen198419851989199019911999200020122016
165Corbridge2007
166Corfe Castle2007
167Corinth2017
168Coventry1992199420002001200220062009201120122013201420152016
169Cretingham2007
170Crewe1990
171Criccieth1989
172Cromer1999
173Cruquius2018
174Cunliffe2008
175Düsseldorf19992001
176Dallinghoo2011
177Damme20042005
178Darlington2007
179Darmstadt2014
180Debenham2008
181Debrecen2017
182Delft19982014
183Den Haag200220142018
184Dendermonde2018
185Denver1990
186Derby2007
187Deventer2017
188Dieppe2008
189Din Lligwy1985
190Diss20092014
191Dokkum2017
192Dolgellau1985
193Donauwörth1987
194Doncaster1994
195Donk2005
196Dorchester2007
197Dordrecht2016
198Dornburg1991
199Dornheim2003
200Dover2015
201Drammen1996
202Dresden198820032014
203Driebergen-Zeist1994
204Dublin1984198520122016
205Dumbarton2014
206Dundee2017
207Dunwich2008
208Durham19851994200720142018
209Earl Soham20072010
210Easton201020112012
211Eccleston1994
212Edinburgh198519942000200820102012201320142016
213Egham2008
214Eindhoven20122013
215Eisenach1988199820032014
216Eisenstadt2017
217Elmswell2013201420152016201720182019
218Elsworth200520062008200920102011
219Eltham1984
220Ely19921994200520092012
221Emden2015
222Entremont2005
223Ercolano2002
224Erfurt19881990
225Ermlitz2003
226Escomb1985
227Espoo2011
228Esztergom2012
229Eugene1987
230Evesham2016
231Exeter198519992009
232Exmouth1999
233Eye2009
234Fécamp2008
235Falkenham2008200920102011
236Falmer2017
237Falmouth2009
238Felixstowe200720082009
239Fishbourne2007
240Florence19842005
241Fort William1994
242Fountains2005
243Fox Glacier1972
244Framsden2008
245Franeker2016
246Frankenstein1998
247Frankfurt19881989199019911992199820002003200420112014
248Frankfurt an der Oder1992
249Frederickssund1989
250Frederikssund2016
251Freemantle2008
252Freiberg1998
253Freiburg198419992000
254Fremantle1996
255Fulda2014
256Göttingen1985
257Galashiels2016
258Galway1985
259Garmisch-Partenkirchen2017
260Gatwick2016
261Gdansk2018
262Geelong1993
263Geneva2011
264Genoa1984
265Gent1984200320042018
266Gilleleje1999
267Girona2009
268Glasgow199420122013201420172018
269Glastonbury2006
270Glevering20092012
271Gloucester19852015
272Gosbeck20112012
273Goslar198919962001
274Gotha19982003
275Gothenburg2012
276Granada2006
277Grantham2014
278Greenwich19842005
279Gregynog1985
280Grenoble2010201120122015
281Grime's Graves2005
282Groningen20012015
283Grube Messel2014
284Grundisburgh2014
285Gt. Malvern1985
286Guildford1996200120062009201020162017
287Haarlem19892018
288Halesworth2009
289Halle19882014
290Hamburg1985198919922001
291Hameln1989
292Hamilton1968
293Hampton Court1984
294Hannover198919921996
295Haringe2003
296Harkstead2012
297Harkstede2015
298Harlingen2016
299Harrogate19942002
300Harvard1988
301Harwich200120022005
302Haslemere1985
303Hastings2008
304Haverhill2008
305Hay-on-Wye19851998
306Heathrow198420112012201520162017
307Heidelberg1987198920042016
308Helmingham200720092012
309Helsingør19901999
310Helsinki198520112017
311Henley2017
312Heraklion2017
313Hereford198519951998
314Hertford2015
315's Hertogenbosch1989
316Hexham20052014
317Highgate1994
318Hillerød19901999
319Hilversum2002
320Hindeloopen2017
321Holbrook2010
322Hollesley20112018
323Hong Kong1988
324Honolulu1987198819891994
325Hook of Holland198520012002
326Hope1992
327Housesteads2005
328Houston1968
329Hoxne2009
330Huddersfield1994
331Hull1994
332Iken2007
333Innsbruck1987
334Inverkeithing2000
335Inverness1994
336Ipswich19992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020152018
337Ironbridge2004
338Irvine2017
339İstanbul2018
340Italica2006
341Jülich1999
342Jena19901991
343Jerusalem1992
344Köln198419881989199019911997199819992012
345Köthen2003
346Katwijk2014
347Kelsale2016
348Kembroke2012
349Kenilworth20092015
350Kerameikos2017
351Kiel198919922001
352King's Lynn20152016
353Kingsclere2008
354Kingston1968
355Kirkcaldy2014
356Kirton2012
357Knaresborough19851994
358Knokke-Heist2004
359Knossos2017
360Knutsford2000
361Koblenz2012
362Koge1989
363Kortrijk2004
364Kronberg19882004
365Kuala Lumpur1990
366Kulhuse2016
367Kyiv2001
368Kyle of Lochalsh1994
369Lübeck198419891992
370Lüneburg1989
371Lancaster20092013
372Laon2010
373Lausanne1987
374Lavenham20082017
375Leamington Spa2016
376Leeds19851988
377Leer20152016
378Leeuwarden201520162017
379Leicester20052018
380Leiden200220142018
381Leipzig19881995199820032014
382Leominster1998
383Leuven2005
384Lewes200020112017
385Lichfield1994
386Lidgate2015
387Lille20032013
388Lincoln1985200920142016
389Linlithgow2008
390Lisbon19982013
391Lisieux2014
392Liverpool19841985199019922018
393Ljubljana2018
394Llanddona1985
395Llandudno1985
396Llanelli2010
397Llangollen1996
398Lochranza2018
399London19681984198519871988198919901991199219941995199619981999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162018
400Long Melford2013
401Los Angeles19891995
402Loughborough199920002011
403Louvres2008
404Lowestoft20032018
405Ludlow1998
406Lugano1985
407Lund198520002016
408Luxembourg198420162018
409Luzern198419872012
410Lyon198519951996200320102015
411Mühlberg2003
412Mühlhausen2003
413MIT1988
414Maassluis2002
415Maastricht1989
416Macclesfield2013
417Machynlleth1985
418Madrid2012
419Magdeburg2011
420Mainz19892004
421Makarora West1972
422Malbork2018
423Maldon2018
424Mallaig1994
425Malmö20002016
426Malmesbury2008
427Malvern1989
428Manchester19851994200020042005200820092014
429Mannheim1987
430Marburg1985
431Marlesford2008
432Marseille20032005
433Martlesham200920112012201320142015201620172018
434Mauritius1968
435Maynooth2016
436Mechelen2018
437Medford1987
438Meißen2014
439Meiningen2003
440Melbourne19871989199019911992199319941995
441Melton Mowbray2016
442Memmingen1995
443Mersea2008
444Metz2018
445Michaelstein1990
446Middelburg2016
447Milan198519992017
448Milton2017
449Milton Keynes2010
450Moerkerk2005
451Monnickendam1992
452Mons2018
453Montferrand2015
454Montmajour2005
455Montpellier2003
456Montreuil2006
457Moulton2013
458Munich1984198720162017
459Nîmes198420032005
460Nürnberg19891991
461NASA Ames1995
462Naarden2002
463Nairobi1968
464Namur2018
465Nancy2006
466Naples20022004
467Narbonne2015
468Naumburg19901991
469Nayland2011
470Needham Market2002
471Neston1990
472Neuchâtel1987
473New Delhi1987
474New York1987198819952000
475Newcastle2002200320142016
476Newport2011
477Nice2018
478Nijmegen2013
479Northwich1994
480Norwich19841999200020042007201420152017
481Nottingham1999200620082009201020112012201320142015201620182019
482Nuneaton2014
483Nuriootpa1995
484Odense1989
485Ohrdruf2014
486Oldenburg19952016
487Omarama1972
488Oostkamp2003
489Orange2003
490Oslo19841985198919901991199519962012
491Ostia19992004
492Oswestry2008
493Ottobeuren1995
494Oulu20112017
495Oxford196819841985198819911996199820002001200220032004200520062007200820102012201320142015201620172018
496Padua1984
497Palermo2013
498Palmse2013
499Parham2010
500Paris1984198519871988199519992000200220062008201020112013
501Pasadena1989
502Penmon1985
503Penzance1985
504Perpignan2015
505Perranporth2009
506Perth2013
507Perth (WA)19681994199519961997
508Peso da Régua2004
509Peterborough2016
510Pettaugh200820102012
511Pettistree20092012
512Pevensey2008
513Philadelphia1988
514Piraeus20142016
515Pisa1984
516Plauen1995
517Plemstall1994
518Plzeň2013
519Pompeii20022004
520Pont-du-Gard2005
521Pontefract2009
522Port Antonio1968
523Portchester2006
524Porthmadog1985
525Portland1987
526Porto2004201120132016
527Portree1994
528Portsmouth20062007
529Potsdam1990
530Pozzuoli2004
531Prague19942013
532Princeton2000
533Punta Raisi2013
534Quedlinburg1990
535Queenstown1972
536Quimper1985
537Ravenna2005
538Reading19682008201320152016
539Redding1987
540Regensburg19892016
541Regensdorf2012
542Reims1984
543Reuth1995
544Richborough2011
545Richmond2007
546Riga2013
547Ripon20022005
548Rochester1984
549Rome1984199920042005
550Rosh Hanikra1992
551Roskilde198919992016
552Ross-on-Wye1995
553Rostock1991
554Rothamsted19971998
555Rotorua1972
556Rotterdam1997
557Rouen19842008
558Rudolstadt1990
559Rugby2000
560Rye1989
561Słubice1992
562Saalfeld1990
563Saclay2000
564Saint-Quentin2013
565Salford2000
566Salisbury198420062011
567Salzburg1984
568San Francisco1969198719881989199019952000
569Sandwich2011
570Santander2012
571Saxmundham200420062010
572Scarborough19942005
573Schaffhausen1987
574Schiphol20152017
575Schleswig1989
576Schmalkalden2003
577Schwyz1987
578Seattle1987
579Sefad1992
580Seffent2011
581Segedunum2002
582Selby2007
583Septfontaines2016
584Setúbal1998
585Seville2006
586Sheffield196820062007200820102018
587Sherborne2011
588Shipley2009
589Shotley Gate2006
590Shrewsbury19851994200820102014
591Sibton2011
592Siena2005
593Sigtuna19912017
594Sijsele2005
595Silverlace Green2007
596Singapore19841985
597Sintra2013
598Skye1994
599Slough2011
600Sluis2004
601Sneek2017
602Soesterberg2017
603Sofia2013
604Solingen2012
605Sophia Antipolis2018
606Sopron2017
607Southampton20072013
608Southend20162018
609St Albans19852014
610St Andrews19942010
611St Clears2010
612St Gallen1987
613St Leonards2008
614St Louis1989
615St Malo1985
616St Mawes2009
617Stade1992
618Stafford2013
619Stamford1985
620Stansted1997199819992000200220042005201520172018
621Stapleford19842018
622Stendal2011
623Stevenage1999
624Stiklestad1989
625Stirling19942010
626Stockholm1985199120112015
627Stockport1968
628Stoke-by-Clare2008
629Stoke-on-Trent2013
630Stonham Aspal2008
631Stowupland2016
632Strasbourg19841987
633Stratford-on-Avon19842009
634Štúrovo2012
635Stuttgart1985199219951996
636Sudbury2017
637Sunderland2014
638Sutton Hoo2012
639Swansea2010
640Swindon2007
641Sydney196919941995
642Syracuse1994
643Székesfehérvár2012
644Szentendre1994
645Tübingen1991199219941995
646Tallinn20112013
647Tampere2017
648Tarragona2003
649Te Awamutu1972
650Tel Aviv1992
651Telford2004
652Tenby2010
653Tewkesbury1985
654Thackley2009
655Theberton2009
656Thessaloniki2014
657Thetford20052009
658Thorndon2012
659Thurso1994
660Tintern1995
661Toronto1994
662Totnes1999
663Toulouse2007
664Tours1985
665Trakai2015
666Treviso2005
667Trier198420162018
668Trieste2018
669Trim2016
670Trondheim1984198519891990199119951996
671Trowbridge2016
672Truro2009
673Turangi1972
674Turin2017
675Twickenham19841992
676Tynemouth2014
677Ulm1987
678Uppsala198520112015
679Utrecht19921994200120022017
680Uxbridge200120022008
681Valencia2015
682Valladolid2012
683Vancouver1987
684Venice19842005
685Verona19992005
686Versailles1984
687Vienna198419942002
688Vienne2010
689Villeneuve2005
690Vilnius2015
691Vindolanda2005
692Würzburg1989
693Walsham le Willows2014
694Wanganui1972
695Wareham2007
696Wartburg19882003
697Warwick2001
698Washington198819892000
699Watford2014
700Wechmar19982003
701Weimar19881990
702Wellington1972
703Wells2006
704Wergea2015
705Wernigerode1990
706Weymouth2007
707Whitby2003
708Whitchurch1994
709Whittlesey2013
710Wichita1989
711Wickham Market20112012
712Wicklow1985
713Wijk bij Duurstede2002
714Winchelsea1989
715Winchester19852007
716Windsor1984
717Wolverhampton2004
718Woodbridge200720082012
719Woolpit20142016
720Worcester19852016
721Worms1989
722Worth Matravers2007
723Wroxeter2008
724Wulkaprodersdorf2017
725Wuppertal1999
726Wymondham2017
727Xátiva2015
728York1985198819942000200120022003200420052007200820092010201120122013201420152016
729Youlgrave2010
730Yoxford2005
731Ypres2003
732Zagreb2012
733Zaragoza2009
734Zeebrugge2004
735Zug2012
736Zurich1984199220002012
737Zwolle2015

index locorum

This page was automatically generated on 2018-11-30T10:10 by make-travel-txt.py written by Keith Briggs

This website uses no cookies. This page was last modified 2018-11-30 10:12 by Keith Briggs.