Keith Briggs

This page was last modified 2020-02-29  

.
.


home 
·papers 
·thesis 
·talks 
·meetings 
·records 
·maths notes 
·software 
·languages 
·music 
·travel « 
·cv 
·students 
·maps 
·place-names 
·people 
·photos 
·links 
·ex libris 
·site map 


.

Keith Briggs - travel index

This page was automatically generated on 2020-02-29T09:54

Index of places

1Århus1989
2Aachen19841989199419992011
3Aberdeen1994
4Aberlleiniog1985
5Aberystwyth1985
6Abingdon1996
7Adelaide19681972198419851986198719881993199419951997
8Aegina2017
9Afsluitdijk2015
10Agrigento2013
11Aix-en-Provence19842005
12Akko1992
13Alba2017
14Albi2007
15Aldeburgh200220072011
16Alexandria1989
17Alkmaar2015
18Alloway2013
19Altenburg2014
20Altrincham1990
21Amersfoort2017
22Amiens2010
23Amsterdam1984198919921994199719982001200220122014201520162018
24Antwerp198420032005
25Aosta2017
26Aran Islands1985
27Ardrossan2018
28Arezzo2019
29Arles198420032005
30Arlon2018
31Armadale1994
32Arnhem19892013
33Arnstadt1988199019952003
34Ashland1987
35Ashwell1999
36Assebrouk2003
37Athenry2012
38Athens2014201620172018
39Atlanta2000
40Attleborough2017
41Auckland1972
42Augsburg198719912016
43Augst2000
44Aurich2016
45Avebury2007
46Aveiro201120132016
47Avignon20032005
48Aylesbury2013
49Bad Homburg2000
50Bad Kösen1990
51Baltimore1989
52Bamberg1989
53Bangkok1991
54Bangor198419871988198919941995200520142018
55Barbegal2005
56Barcelona200320092015
57Bari2020
58Barnes198819921994
59Basel1984198719922000
60Basingstoke196819842008
61Bath19842002200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
62Battle2008
63Bayeux2014
64Beaumaris198419851989199419962005
65Beauvais2008
66Bebenhausen1991
67Bebra1990
68Beccles2006200720092012
69Bedford20052017
70Belstead2017
71Benevento20022004
72Bergen op Zoom2016
73Berkeley1987198819952000
74Berlin198819901991199219951996201120122013
75Betzdorf2019
76Beverley1994
77Bilbao2009
78Birmingham1985199420012004200820092010201120152016
79Bisceglie2020
80Bishop's Auckland1985
81Blackwaterfoot2018
82Blaenau Ffestiniog1985
83Blaubeuren1991
84Bologna2005
85Bolton1968
86Bonn19842012
87Bordeaux20072019
88Boston19682009
89Boston MA198819941995
90Boulder19691990
91Boulogne1985
92Bourges1985
93Boyton20082012
94Bradford1994
95Bradford-on-Avon2008
96Braga2004
97Bratislava1994
98Braunschweig1989
99Brecon1995
100Breda2016
101Breisach-am-Rhein2000
102Bremen19891995
103Brescia2005
104Bridgend2020
105Brig1984
106Brighton2000
107Brightwell2009
108Bristol198520022003200720082010201320162018
109Brodick2018
110Bruges198420012002200320042005
111Brussels19841988200220032004200520122018
112Budapest1994200220122017
113Bundoora1994
114Bungay2009
115Bury St Edmunds19851999200920122014201520182020
116Busselton1995
117Butley2012
118Buxtehude1992
119Córdoba2006
120Caen19842014
121Caerhûn1987
122Caerleon2006
123Caernarfon1984198519881994
124Caerwent2011
125Caistor St Edmund2003
126Calais1987
127Calleva2004
128Cambridge1968198419851987198919901994199619971999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201320152017201820192020
129Camburg1991
130Campsea Ashe2010
131Canberra1993
132Canterbury19852004201120142015
133Carcassonne2007
134Cardiff1985199520032013
135Carlisle19852007
136Carmarthen2010
137Cascais1998
138Castricum2015
139Cavendish2008
140Cefalù2013
141Celle1989
142Chambéry2010
143Chartres198419852006
144Chelmsford20122017
145Chemnitz1998
146Cherbourg2014
147Chester19841985198719881991199219941995199620142018
148Chesters2005
149Chicago2000
150Chichester198420072008
151Chieti2020
152Chippenham2008
153Christchurch1972
154Cimiez2018
155Cirencester2007
156Clères2008
157Clare20072008
158Clausthal2001
159Claydon2011
160Clermont-Ferrand2015
161Clifden1985
162Clonfert2012
163Clonmacnoise2012
164Cochem2016
165Coimbra2011
166Colby1989
167Colchester200020052006200720092012201520162018
168Colwyn Bay19851990
169Como1999
170Conwy19851996
171Copenhagen198419851989199019911999200020122016
172Corbridge2007
173Corfe Castle2007
174Corinth2017
175Coventry1992199420002001200220062009201120122013201420152016
176Cretingham2007
177Crewe1990
178Criccieth1989
179Cromer1999
180Cruquius2018
181Cunliffe2008
182Düsseldorf19992001
183Dallinghoo2011
184Damme20042005
185Darlington2007
186Darmstadt2014
187Debenham2008
188Debrecen2017
189Delft19982014
190Den Haag200220142018
191Dendermonde2018
192Denver1990
193Derby2007
194Deventer2017
195Dieppe2008
196Din Lligwy1985
197Diss20092014
198Dokkum2017
199Dolgellau1985
200Donauwörth1987
201Doncaster1994
202Donk2005
203Dorchester2007
204Dordrecht2016
205Dornburg1991
206Dornheim2003
207Dover2015
208Drammen1996
209Dresden198820032014
210Driebergen-Zeist1994
211Dublin1984198520122016
212Dubrovnik2019
213Dumbarton2014
214Dundee2017
215Dunwich2008
216Durham19851994200720142018
217Earl Soham20072010
218Easton201020112012
219Eccleston1994
220Edinburgh198519942000200820102012201320142016
221Egham2008
222Eindhoven20122013
223Eisenach1988199820032014
224Eisenstadt2017
225Elmswell20132014201520162017201820192020
226Elsworth200520062008200920102011
227Eltham1984
228Ely199219942005200920122018
229Emden2015
230Entremont2005
231Ercolano2002
232Erfurt19881990
233Ermlitz2003
234Escomb1985
235Espoo2011
236Esztergom2012
237Eugene1987
238Evesham2016
239Exeter198519992009
240Exmouth1999
241Eye2009
242Fécamp2008
243Falkenham2008200920102011
244Falmer2017
245Falmouth2009
246Felixstowe2007200820092018
247Fishbourne2007
248Florence198420052019
249Foggia2020
250Fort William1994
251Fountains2005
252Fox Glacier1972
253Framsden2008
254Franeker2016
255Frankenstein1998
256Frankfurt19881989199019911992199820002003200420112014
257Frankfurt an der Oder1992
258Frederickssund1989
259Frederikssund2016
260Freemantle2008
261Freiberg1998
262Freiburg198419992000
263Fremantle1996
264Fulda2014
265Göttingen1985
266Galashiels2016
267Galway1985
268Garmisch-Partenkirchen2017
269Gatwick20162019
270Gdansk2018
271Geelong1993
272Geneva2011
273Genoa1984
274Gent1984200320042018
275Gilleleje1999
276Girona2009
277Glasgow199420122013201420172018
278Glastonbury2006
279Glevering20092012
280Gloucester19852015
281Gosbeck20112012
282Goslar198919962001
283Gotha19982003
284Gothenburg2012
285Granada2006
286Grantham2014
287Greenwich19842005
288Gregynog1985
289Grenoble2010201120122015
290Grime's Graves2005
291Groningen20012015
292Grube Messel2014
293Grundisburgh2014
294Gt. Malvern1985
295Guildford19962001200620092010201620172019
296Haarlem19892018
297Halesworth2009
298Halle19882014
299Hamburg1985198919922001
300Hameln1989
301Hamilton1968
302Hampton Court1984
303Hannover198919921996
304Haringe2003
305Harkstead2012
306Harkstede2015
307Harlingen2016
308Harrogate19942002
309Harvard1988
310Harwich200120022005
311Haslemere1985
312Hastings2008
313Haverhill2008
314Hay-on-Wye19851998
315Heathrow19842011201220152016201720182019
316Heidelberg1987198920042016
317Helmingham200720092012
318Helsingør19901999
319Helsinki198520112017
320Henley2017
321Heraklion2017
322Hereford198519951998
323Hertford2015
324's Hertogenbosch1989
325Hexham20052014
326Highgate1994
327Hillerød19901999
328Hilversum2002
329Hindeloopen2017
330Hitcham2020
331Holbrook2010
332Holland?2020
333Hollesley20112018
334Hong Kong1988
335Honolulu1987198819891994
336Hook of Holland198520012002
337Hope1992
338Housesteads2005
339Houston1968
340Hoxne2009
341Huddersfield1994
342Hull1994
343Iken2007
344Innsbruck1987
345Inverkeithing2000
346Inverness1994
347Ipswich19992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020152018
348Ironbridge2004
349Irvine2017
350İstanbul2018
351Italica2006
352Italy2020
353Jülich1999
354Jena19901991
355Jerusalem1992
356Köln198419881989199019911997199819992012
357Köthen2003
358Katwijk2014
359Kelsale2016
360Kembroke2012
361Kenilworth20092015
362Kerameikos2017
363Kiel198919922001
364King's Lynn20152016
365Kingsclere2008
366Kingston1968
367Kirkcaldy2014
368Kirton2012
369Knaresborough19851994
370Knokke-Heist2004
371Knossos2017
372Knutsford2000
373Koblenz2012
374Koge1989
375Kortrijk2004
376Kraków2020
377Kronberg19882004
378Kuala Lumpur1990
379Kulhuse2016
380Kyiv2001
381Kyle of Lochalsh1994
382Lübeck198419891992
383Lüneburg1989
384La Rochelle2019
385La Spezia2019
386Lancaster20092013
387Laon2010
388Lausanne1987
389Lavenham20082017
390Laxton2019
391Leamington Spa2016
392Leeds19851988
393Leer20152016
394Leeuwarden201520162017
395Leicester200520182019
396Leiden200220142018
397Leipzig19881995199820032014
398Leominster1998
399Leuven2005
400Lewes200020112017
401Libourne2019
402Lichfield1994
403Lidgate2015
404Lille20032013
405Lincoln1985200920142016
406Linlithgow2008
407Lisbon19982013
408Lisieux2014
409Livermore1990
410Liverpool19841985199019922018
411Livorno2019
412Ljubljana2018
413Llanddona1985
414Llandudno1985
415Llanelli2010
416Llangollen1996
417Lochranza2018
418London196819841985198719881989199019911992199419951996199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620182019
419Long Melford2013
420Los Angeles19891995
421Loughborough199920002011
422Louvres2008
423Lowestoft20032018
424Lucca2019
425Ludlow1998
426Lugano1985
427Lund198520002016
428Luxembourg1984201620182019
429Luzern198419872012
430Lyon198519951996200320102015
431Mühlberg2003
432Mühlhausen2003
433MIT1988
434Maassluis2002
435Maastricht1989
436Macclesfield2013
437Machynlleth1985
438Madrid2012
439Magdeburg2011
440Mainz19892004
441Makarora West1972
442Malbork2018
443Maldon2018
444Mallaig1994
445Malmö20002016
446Malmesbury2008
447Malvern1989
448Manchester19851994200020042005200820092014
449Mannheim1987
450Marburg1985
451Marlesford2008
452Marseille20032005
453Martlesham2009201120122013201420152016201720182020
454Mauritius1968
455Maynooth2016
456Mechelen2018
457Medford1987
458Meißen2014
459Meiningen2003
460Melbourne19871989199019911992199319941995
461Melton2019
462Melton Mowbray2016
463Memmingen1995
464Mersea2008
465Metz2018
466Michaelstein1990
467Middelburg2016
468Milan198519992017
469Milton2017
470Milton Keynes2010
471Moerkerk2005
472Molfetta2020
473Monaco2018
474Monnickendam1992
475Monopoli2020
476Mons2018
477Montferrand2015
478Montmajour2005
479Montpellier2003
480Montreuil2006
481Moulton2013
482Munich1984198720162017
483Nîmes198420032005
484Nürnberg19891991
485NASA Ames1995
486Naarden2002
487Nairobi1968
488Namur2018
489Nancy2006
490Naples20022004
491Narbonne2015
492Naumburg19901991
493Nayland2011
494Needham Market2002
495Neston1990
496Neuchâtel1987
497Neum2019
498New Delhi1987
499New York1987198819952000
500Newcastle2002200320142016
501Newport2011
502Nice2018
503Nijmegen2013
504Northwich1994
505Norwich198419992000200420072014201520172019
506Nottingham19992006200820092010201120122013201420152016201820192020
507Nuneaton2014
508Nuriootpa1995
509Odense1989
510Ohrdruf2014
511Oldenburg19952016
512Omarama1972
513Oostkamp2003
514Orange2003
515Oslo19841985198919901991199519962012
516Ostia19992004
517Oswestry2008
518Ottobeuren1995
519Oulu20112017
520Oxford19681984198519881991199619982000200120022003200420052006200720082010201220132014201520162017201820192020
521Padua1984
522Palermo2013
523Palmse2013
524Parham2010
525Paris1984198519871988199519992000200220062008201020112013
526Pasadena1989
527Penmon1985
528Penzance1985
529Perpignan2015
530Perranporth2009
531Perth2013
532Perth (WA)19681994199519961997
533Pescara2020
534Peso da Régua2004
535Peterborough2016
536Pettaugh200820102012
537Pettistree20092012
538Pevensey2008
539Philadelphia1988
540Piraeus20142016
541Pisa19842019
542Pistoia2019
543Plauen1995
544Plemstall1994
545Plzeň2013
546Poitiers2019
547Pompeii20022004
548Pont-du-Gard2005
549Pontefract2009
550Port Antonio1968
551Portchester2006
552Porthmadog1985
553Portland1987
554Porto2004201120132016
555Portree1994
556Portsmouth20062007
557Potsdam1990
558Pozzuoli2004
559Prague19942013
560Princeton2000
561Punta Raisi2013
562Quedlinburg1990
563Queenstown1972
564Quimper1985
565Ravenna2005
566Reading196820082013201520162019
567Redding1987
568Regensburg19892016
569Regensdorf2012
570Reims1984
571Reuth1995
572Richborough2011
573Richmond2007
574Riga2013
575Ripon20022005
576Rochester1984
577Rome1984199920042005
578Rosh Hanikra1992
579Roskilde198919992016
580Ross-on-Wye1995
581Rostock1991
582Rothamsted19971998
583Rotorua1972
584Rotterdam1997
585Rouen19842008
586Rudolstadt1990
587Rugby2000
588Rye1989
589Słubice1992
590Saalfeld1990
591Saclay2000
592Saint-Quentin2013
593Salford2000
594Salisbury198420062011
595Salzburg1984
596San Francisco1969198719881989199019952000
597Sandwich2011
598Santander2012
599Saxmundham200420062010
600Scarborough19942005
601Schaffhausen1987
602Schiphol20152017
603Schleswig1989
604Schmalkalden2003
605Schwyz1987
606Seattle1987
607Sefad1992
608Seffent2011
609Segedunum2002
610Selby2007
611Septfontaines2016
612Setúbal1998
613Seville2006
614Sheffield196820062007200820102018
615Sherborne2011
616Shipley2009
617Shotley Gate2006
618Shrewsbury19851994200820102014
619Sibton2011
620Siena2005
621Sigtuna19912017
622Sijsele2005
623Silverlace Green2007
624Singapore19841985
625Sintra2013
626Skye1994
627Slough2011
628Sluis2004
629Sneek2017
630Soesterberg2017
631Sofia2013
632Solingen2012
633Sophia Antipolis2018
634Sopron2017
635Southampton20072013
636Southend20162018
637Southwell2019
638Southwold2019
639Split2019
640St Albans19852014
641St Andrews19942010
642St Clears2010
643St Gallen1987
644St Leonards2008
645St Louis1989
646St Malo1985
647St Mawes2009
648Stade1992
649Stafford2013
650Stamford1985
651Stansted1997199819992000200220042005201520172018
652Stapleford19842018
653Stendal2011
654Stevenage1999
655Stiklestad1989
656Stirling19942010
657Stockholm1985199120112015
658Stockport1968
659Stoke-by-Clare2008
660Stoke-on-Trent2013
661Stonham Aspal2008
662Stowupland2016
663Strasbourg19841987
664Stratford-on-Avon19842009
665Štúrovo2012
666Stuttgart1985199219951996
667Sudbury2017
668Sunderland2014
669Sutton Hoo2012
670Swansea2010
671Swindon2007
672Sydney196919941995
673Syracuse1994
674Székesfehérvár2012
675Szentendre1994
676Tübingen1991199219941995
677Tallinn20112013
678Tampere2017
679Taranto2020
680Tarragona2003
681Te Awamutu1972
682Tel Aviv1992
683Telford2004
684Tenby2010
685Tewkesbury1985
686Thackley2009
687Theberton2009
688Thessaloniki2014
689Thetford20052009
690Thorndon2012
691Thurso1994
692Tintern1995
693Toronto1994
694Totnes1999
695Toulouse2007
696Tours1985
697Trakai2015
698Trani2020
699Treviso2005
700Trier198420162018
701Trieste2018
702Trim2016
703Trondheim1984198519891990199119951996
704Trowbridge2016
705Truro2009
706Turangi1972
707Turin2017
708Twickenham19841992
709Tynemouth2014
710Ulm1987
711Uppsala198520112015
712Utrecht19921994200120022017
713Uxbridge200120022008
714Valencia2015
715Valladolid2012
716Vancouver1987
717Venice19842005
718Ventimiglia2018
719Verona19992005
720Versailles1984
721Vienna198419942002
722Vienne2010
723Villeneuve2005
724Vilnius2015
725Vindolanda2005
726Würzburg1989
727Wallingford2019
728Walsham le Willows2014
729Wanganui1972
730Wareham2007
731Wartburg19882003
732Warwick2001
733Washington198819892000
734Watford2014
735Wechmar19982003
736Weimar19881990
737Wellington1972
738Wells2006
739Wergea2015
740Wernigerode1990
741Weymouth2007
742Wherstead2018
743Whitby2003
744Whitchurch1994
745Whittlesey2013
746Wichita1989
747Wickham Market20112012
748Wicklow1985
749Wijk bij Duurstede2002
750Winchelsea1989
751Winchester19852007
752Windsor1984
753Wolverhampton2004
754Woodbridge200720082012
755Woolpit20142016
756Worcester19852016
757Worms1989
758Worth Matravers2007
759Wroxeter2008
760Wulkaprodersdorf2017
761Wuppertal1999
762Wymondham2017
763Xátiva2015
764York19851988199420002001200220032004200520072008200920102011201220132014201520162019
765Youlgrave2010
766Yoxford2005
767Ypres2003
768Zadar2019
769Zagreb2012
770Zaragoza2009
771Zeebrugge2004
772Zug2012
773Zurich1984199220002012
774Zwolle2015

index locorum

This page was automatically generated on 2020-02-29T09:54 by make-travel-txt.py written by Keith Briggs

This website uses no cookies. This page was last modified 2020-02-29 09:54 by Keith Briggs.