Keith Briggs

This page was last modified 2017-11-11  

.
.


home 
·papers 
·thesis 
·talks 
·meetings 
·records 
·maths notes 
·software 
·languages 
·music 
·travel « 
·cv 
·students 
·maps 
·place-names 
·people 
·photos 
·links 
·ex libris 
·site map 


.

Keith Briggs - travel index

This page was automatically generated on 2017-11-11T09:12

Index of places

1Århus1989
2Aachen19841989199419992011
3Aberdeen1994
4Aberlleiniog1985
5Aberystwyth1985
6Abingdon1996
7Adelaide19681972198419851986198719881993199419951997
8Aegina2017
9Afsluitdijk2015
10Agrigento2013
11Aix-en-Provence19842005
12Akko1992
13Alba2017
14Albi2007
15Aldeburgh200220072011
16Alexandria1989
17Alkmaar2015
18Alloway2013
19Altenburg2014
20Altrincham1990
21Amersfoort2017
22Amiens2010
23Amsterdam198419891992199419971998200120022012201420152016
24Antwerp198420032005
25Aosta2017
26Aran Islands1985
27Arles198420032005
28Armadale1994
29Arnhem19892013
30Arnstadt1988199019952003
31Ashland1987
32Ashwell1999
33Assebrouk2003
34Athenry2012
35Athens201420162017
36Atlanta2000
37Attleborough2017
38Auckland1972
39Augsburg198719912016
40Augst2000
41Aurich2016
42Avebury2007
43Aveiro201120132016
44Avignon20032005
45Aylesbury2013
46Bad Homburg2000
47Bad Kösen1990
48Baltimore1989
49Bamberg1989
50Bangkok1991
51Bangor19841987198819891994199520052014
52Barbegal2005
53Barcelona200320092015
54Barnes198819921994
55Basel1984198719922000
56Basingstoke196819842008
57Bath19842002200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
58Battle2008
59Bayeux2014
60Beaumaris198419851989199419962005
61Beauvais2008
62Bebenhausen1991
63Bebra1990
64Beccles2006200720092012
65Bedford20052017
66Belstead2017
67Benevento20022004
68Bergen op Zoom2016
69Berkeley1987198819952000
70Berlin198819901991199219951996201120122013
71Beverley1994
72Bilbao2009
73Birmingham1985199420012004200820092010201120152016
74Bishop's Auckland1985
75Blaenau Ffestiniog1985
76Blaubeuren1991
77Bologna2005
78Bolton1968
79Bonn19842012
80Bordeaux2007
81Boston19682009
82Boston MA198819941995
83Boulder19691990
84Boulogne1985
85Bourges1985
86Boyton20082012
87Bradford1994
88Bradford-on-Avon2008
89Braga2004
90Bratislava1994
91Braunschweig1989
92Brecon1995
93Breda2016
94Breisach-am-Rhein2000
95Bremen19891995
96Brescia2005
97Brig1984
98Brighton2000
99Brightwell2009
100Bristol19852002200320072008201020132016
101Bruges198420012002200320042005
102Brussels1984198820022003200420052012
103Budapest1994200220122017
104Bundoora1994
105Bungay2009
106Bury St Edmunds198519992009201220142015
107Busselton1995
108Butley2012
109Buxtehude1992
110Córdoba2006
111Caen19842014
112Caerhûn1987
113Caerleon2006
114Caernarfon1984198519881994
115Caerwent2011
116Caistor St Edmund2003
117Calais1987
118Calleva2004
119Cambridge1968198419851987198919901994199619971999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201320152017
120Camburg1991
121Campsea Ashe2010
122Canberra1993
123Canterbury19852004201120142015
124Carcassonne2007
125Cardiff1985199520032013
126Carlisle19852007
127Carmarthen2010
128Cascais1998
129Castricum2015
130Cavendish2008
131Cefalù2013
132Celle1989
133Chambéry2010
134Chartres198419852006
135Chelmsford20122017
136Chemnitz1998
137Cherbourg2014
138Chester1984198519871988199119921994199519962014
139Chesters2005
140Chicago2000
141Chichester198420072008
142Chippenham2008
143Christchurch1972
144Cirencester2007
145Clères2008
146Clare20072008
147Clausthal2001
148Claydon2011
149Clermont-Ferrand2015
150Clifden1985
151Clonfert2012
152Clonmacnoise2012
153Cochem2016
154Coimbra2011
155Colby1989
156Colchester20002005200620072009201220152016
157Colwyn Bay19851990
158Como1999
159Conwy19851996
160Copenhagen198419851989199019911999200020122016
161Corbridge2007
162Corfe Castle2007
163Corinth2017
164Coventry1992199420002001200220062009201120122013201420152016
165Cretingham2007
166Crewe1990
167Criccieth1989
168Cromer1999
169Cunliffe2008
170Düsseldorf19992001
171Dallinghoo2011
172Damme20042005
173Darlington2007
174Darmstadt2014
175Debenham2008
176Debrecen2017
177Delft19982014
178Den Haag20022014
179Denver1990
180Derby2007
181Deventer2017
182Dieppe2008
183Din Lligwy1985
184Diss20092014
185Dokkum2017
186Dolgellau1985
187Donauwörth1987
188Doncaster1994
189Donk2005
190Dorchester2007
191Dordrecht2016
192Dornburg1991
193Dornheim2003
194Dover2015
195Drammen1996
196Dresden198820032014
197Driebergen-Zeist1994
198Dublin1984198520122016
199Dumbarton2014
200Dundee2017
201Dunwich2008
202Durham1985199420072014
203Earl Soham20072010
204Easton201020112012
205Eccleston1994
206Edinburgh198519942000200820102012201320142016
207Egham2008
208Eindhoven20122013
209Eisenach1988199820032014
210Eisenstadt2017
211Elmswell20132014201520162017
212Elsworth200520062008200920102011
213Eltham1984
214Ely19921994200520092012
215Emden2015
216Entremont2005
217Ercolano2002
218Erfurt19881990
219Ermlitz2003
220Escomb1985
221Espoo2011
222Esztergom2012
223Eugene1987
224Evesham2016
225Exeter198519992009
226Exmouth1999
227Eye2009
228Fécamp2008
229Falkenham2008200920102011
230Falmer2017
231Falmouth2009
232Felixstowe200720082009
233Fishbourne2007
234Florence19842005
235Fort William1994
236Fountains2005
237Fox Glacier1972
238Framsden2008
239Franeker2016
240Frankenstein1998
241Frankfurt19881989199019911992199820002003200420112014
242Frankfurt an der Oder1992
243Frederickssund1989
244Frederikssund2016
245Freemantle2008
246Freiberg1998
247Freiburg198419992000
248Fremantle1996
249Fulda2014
250Göttingen1985
251Galashiels2016
252Galway1985
253Garmisch-Partenkirchen2017
254Gatwick2016
255Geelong1993
256Geneva2011
257Genoa1984
258Gent198420032004
259Gilleleje1999
260Girona2009
261Glasgow19942012201320142017
262Glastonbury2006
263Glevering20092012
264Gloucester19852015
265Gosbeck20112012
266Goslar198919962001
267Gotha19982003
268Gothenburg2012
269Granada2006
270Grantham2014
271Greenwich19842005
272Gregynog1985
273Grenoble2010201120122015
274Grime's Graves2005
275Groningen20012015
276Grube Messel2014
277Grundisburgh2014
278Gt. Malvern1985
279Guildford1996200120062009201020162017
280Haarlem1989
281Halesworth2009
282Halle19882014
283Hamburg1985198919922001
284Hameln1989
285Hamilton1968
286Hampton Court1984
287Hannover198919921996
288Haringe2003
289Harkstead2012
290Harkstede2015
291Harlingen2016
292Harrogate19942002
293Harvard1988
294Harwich200120022005
295Haslemere1985
296Hastings2008
297Haverhill2008
298Hay-on-Wye19851998
299Heathrow198420112012201520162017
300Heidelberg1987198920042016
301Helmingham200720092012
302Helsingør19901999
303Helsinki198520112017
304Henley2017
305Hereford198519951998
306Hertford2015
307's Hertogenbosch1989
308Hexham20052014
309Highgate1994
310Hillerød19901999
311Hilversum2002
312Hindeloopen2017
313Holbrook2010
314Hollesley2011
315Hong Kong1988
316Honolulu1987198819891994
317Hook of Holland198520012002
318Hope1992
319Housesteads2005
320Houston1968
321Hoxne2009
322Huddersfield1994
323Hull1994
324Iken2007
325Innsbruck1987
326Inverkeithing2000
327Inverness1994
328Ipswich1999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102015
329Ironbridge2004
330Irvine2017
331Italica2006
332Jülich1999
333Jena19901991
334Jerusalem1992
335Köln198419881989199019911997199819992012
336Köthen2003
337Katwijk2014
338Kelsale2016
339Kembroke2012
340Kenilworth20092015
341Kerameikos2017
342Kiel198919922001
343King's Lynn20152016
344Kingsclere2008
345Kingston1968
346Kirkcaldy2014
347Kirton2012
348Knaresborough19851994
349Knokke-Heist2004
350Knutsford2000
351Koblenz2012
352Koge1989
353Kortrijk2004
354Kronberg19882004
355Kuala Lumpur1990
356Kulhuse2016
357Kyiv2001
358Kyle of Lochalsh1994
359Lübeck198419891992
360Lüneburg1989
361Lancaster20092013
362Laon2010
363Lausanne1987
364Lavenham20082017
365Leamington Spa2016
366Leeds19851988
367Leer20152016
368Leeuwarden201520162017
369Leicester2005
370Leiden20022014
371Leipzig19881995199820032014
372Leominster1998
373Leuven2005
374Lewes200020112017
375Lichfield1994
376Lidgate2015
377Lille20032013
378Lincoln1985200920142016
379Linlithgow2008
380Lisbon19982013
381Lisieux2014
382Liverpool1984198519901992
383Llanddona1985
384Llandudno1985
385Llanelli2010
386Llangollen1996
387London19681984198519871988198919901991199219941995199619981999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
388Long Melford2013
389Los Angeles19891995
390Loughborough199920002011
391Louvres2008
392Lowestoft2003
393Ludlow1998
394Lugano1985
395Lund198520002016
396Luxembourg19842016
397Luzern198419872012
398Lyon198519951996200320102015
399Mühlberg2003
400Mühlhausen2003
401MIT1988
402Maassluis2002
403Maastricht1989
404Macclesfield2013
405Machynlleth1985
406Madrid2012
407Magdeburg2011
408Mainz19892004
409Makarora West1972
410Mallaig1994
411Malmö20002016
412Malmesbury2008
413Malvern1989
414Manchester19851994200020042005200820092014
415Mannheim1987
416Marburg1985
417Marlesford2008
418Marseille20032005
419Martlesham20092011201220132014201520162017
420Mauritius1968
421Maynooth2016
422Medford1987
423Meißen2014
424Meiningen2003
425Melbourne19871989199019911992199319941995
426Melton Mowbray2016
427Memmingen1995
428Mersea2008
429Michaelstein1990
430Middelburg2016
431Milan198519992017
432Milton2017
433Milton Keynes2010
434Moerkerk2005
435Monnickendam1992
436Montferrand2015
437Montmajour2005
438Montpellier2003
439Montreuil2006
440Moulton2013
441Munich1984198720162017
442Nîmes198420032005
443Nürnberg19891991
444NASA Ames1995
445Naarden2002
446Nairobi1968
447Nancy2006
448Naples20022004
449Narbonne2015
450Naumburg19901991
451Nayland2011
452Needham Market2002
453Neston1990
454Neuchâtel1987
455New Delhi1987
456New York1987198819952000
457Newcastle2002200320142016
458Newport2011
459Nijmegen2013
460Northwich1994
461Norwich19841999200020042007201420152017
462Nottingham199920062008200920102011201220132014201520162017
463Nuneaton2014
464Nuriootpa1995
465Odense1989
466Ohrdruf2014
467Oldenburg19952016
468Omarama1972
469Oostkamp2003
470Orange2003
471Oslo19841985198919901991199519962012
472Ostia19992004
473Oswestry2008
474Ottobeuren1995
475Oulu20112017
476Oxford19681984198519881991199619982000200120022003200420052006200720082010201220132014201520162017
477Padua1984
478Palermo2013
479Palmse2013
480Parham2010
481Paris1984198519871988199519992000200220062008201020112013
482Pasadena1989
483Penmon1985
484Penzance1985
485Perpignan2015
486Perranporth2009
487Perth2013
488Perth (WA)19681994199519961997
489Peso da Régua2004
490Peterborough2016
491Pettaugh200820102012
492Pettistree20092012
493Pevensey2008
494Philadelphia1988
495Piraeus20142016
496Pisa1984
497Plauen1995
498Plemstall1994
499Plzeň2013
500Pompeii20022004
501Pont-du-Gard2005
502Pontefract2009
503Port Antonio1968
504Portchester2006
505Porthmadog1985
506Portland1987
507Porto2004201120132016
508Portree1994
509Portsmouth20062007
510Potsdam1990
511Pozzuoli2004
512Prague19942013
513Princeton2000
514Punta Raisi2013
515Quedlinburg1990
516Queenstown1972
517Quimper1985
518Ravenna2005
519Reading19682008201320152016
520Redding1987
521Regensburg19892016
522Regensdorf2012
523Reims1984
524Reuth1995
525Richborough2011
526Richmond2007
527Riga2013
528Ripon20022005
529Rochester1984
530Rome1984199920042005
531Rosh Hanikra1992
532Roskilde198919992016
533Ross-on-Wye1995
534Rostock1991
535Rothamsted19971998
536Rotorua1972
537Rotterdam1997
538Rouen19842008
539Rudolstadt1990
540Rugby2000
541Rye1989
542Słubice1992
543Saalfeld1990
544Saclay2000
545Saint-Quentin2013
546Salford2000
547Salisbury198420062011
548Salzburg1984
549San Francisco1969198719881989199019952000
550Sandwich2011
551Santander2012
552Saxmundham200420062010
553Scarborough19942005
554Schaffhausen1987
555Schiphol20152017
556Schleswig1989
557Schmalkalden2003
558Schwyz1987
559Seattle1987
560Sefad1992
561Seffent2011
562Segedunum2002
563Selby2007
564Septfontaines2016
565Setúbal1998
566Seville2006
567Sheffield19682006200720082010
568Sherborne2011
569Shipley2009
570Shotley Gate2006
571Shrewsbury19851994200820102014
572Sibton2011
573Siena2005
574Sigtuna19912017
575Sijsele2005
576Silverlace Green2007
577Singapore19841985
578Sintra2013
579Skye1994
580Slough2011
581Sluis2004
582Sneek2017
583Soesterberg2017
584Sofia2013
585Solingen2012
586Sopron2017
587Southampton20072013
588Southend2016
589St Albans19852014
590St Andrews19942010
591St Clears2010
592St Gallen1987
593St Leonards2008
594St Louis1989
595St Malo1985
596St Mawes2009
597Stade1992
598Stafford2013
599Stamford1985
600Stansted199719981999200020022004200520152017
601Stapleford1984
602Stendal2011
603Stevenage1999
604Stiklestad1989
605Stirling19942010
606Stockholm1985199120112015
607Stockport1968
608Stoke-by-Clare2008
609Stoke-on-Trent2013
610Stonham Aspal2008
611Stowupland2016
612Strasbourg19841987
613Stratford-on-Avon19842009
614Štúrovo2012
615Stuttgart1985199219951996
616Sudbury2017
617Sunderland2014
618Sutton Hoo2012
619Swansea2010
620Swindon2007
621Sydney196919941995
622Syracuse1994
623Székesfehérvár2012
624Szentendre1994
625Tübingen1991199219941995
626Tallinn20112013
627Tampere2017
628Tarragona2003
629Te Awamutu1972
630Tel Aviv1992
631Telford2004
632Tenby2010
633Tewkesbury1985
634Thackley2009
635Theberton2009
636Thessaloniki2014
637Thetford20052009
638Thorndon2012
639Thurso1994
640Tintern1995
641Toronto1994
642Totnes1999
643Toulouse2007
644Tours1985
645Trakai2015
646Treviso2005
647Trier19842016
648Trim2016
649Trondheim1984198519891990199119951996
650Trowbridge2016
651Truro2009
652Turangi1972
653Turin2017
654Twickenham19841992
655Tynemouth2014
656Ulm1987
657Uppsala198520112015
658Utrecht19921994200120022017
659Uxbridge200120022008
660Valencia2015
661Valladolid2012
662Vancouver1987
663Venice19842005
664Verona19992005
665Versailles1984
666Vienna198419942002
667Vienne2010
668Villeneuve2005
669Vilnius2015
670Vindolanda2005
671Würzburg1989
672Walsham le Willows2014
673Wanganui1972
674Wareham2007
675Wartburg19882003
676Warwick2001
677Washington198819892000
678Watford2014
679Wechmar19982003
680Weimar19881990
681Wellington1972
682Wells2006
683Wergea2015
684Wernigerode1990
685Weymouth2007
686Whitby2003
687Whitchurch1994
688Whittlesey2013
689Wichita1989
690Wickham Market20112012
691Wicklow1985
692Wijk bij Duurstede2002
693Winchelsea1989
694Winchester19852007
695Windsor1984
696Wolverhampton2004
697Woodbridge200720082012
698Woolpit20142016
699Worcester19852016
700Worms1989
701Worth Matravers2007
702Wroxeter2008
703Wulkaprodersdorf2017
704Wuppertal1999
705Wymondham2017
706Xátiva2015
707York1985198819942000200120022003200420052007200820092010201120122013201420152016
708Youlgrave2010
709Yoxford2005
710Ypres2003
711Zagreb2012
712Zaragoza2009
713Zeebrugge2004
714Zug2012
715Zurich1984199220002012
716Zwolle2015

index locorum

This page was automatically generated on 2017-11-11T09:12 by make-travel-txt.py written by Keith Briggs

This website uses no cookies. This page was last modified 2017-11-11 09:13 by Keith Briggs.